1315 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
1315 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1315 Maiden Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14626 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 74.70-8-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1315 Maiden Lane, Rochester
| Sale date | 03/11/2010 |
| Sale price | $193,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,542 |
Lot & Building Information for 1315 Maiden Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,540 |
| Building class | Minimart (486) |
| Acreage | 0.52 |
| Lot dimensions | 150 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 150 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 25% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 1315 Maiden Lane, Rochester
- • Improvements for 1315 Maiden Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1315 Maiden Lane, Rochester
This Minimart (486) located at 1315 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 1,540 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1315 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14626?1315 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $354,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1315 Maiden Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1315 Maiden Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2010 | $193,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1315 Maiden Lane, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1315 Maiden Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 1315 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,542 |
| Market value | $354,300 |
| Assessed value | $216,100 |
Assessment History for 1315 Maiden Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1315 Maiden Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $317,800 | $216,100 | 30.2752 | $6,542 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $251,279 | $216,100 | 30.52 | $6,595 | -22.04% |
| 2023 | $279,100 | $240,000 | 35.25 | $8,460 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $240,000 | $240,000 | 40.32 | $9,677 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $240,000 | $240,000 | 40.67 | $9,761 | -0.90% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 29,273 |
| Median age | 45.3 |
| Average household income | $97,671 |
| Family households | 58.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,109 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1980 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $201,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $193,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1315 Maiden Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1315 Maiden Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1315 Maiden Lane, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 1315 Maiden Lane, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 671 Fetzner Rd, Rochester | 1,308 | ||
| 158 Sharon Dr, Rochester | 1,278 | 07/29/2002 | $70,500 |
| 26 Barbie Dr, Rochester | 1,187 | 05/19/1995 | $85,000 |
| 14 Barbie Dr, Rochester | 924 | 08/14/2024 | $225,000 |
| 773 Fetzner Rd, Rochester | 14,986 | 01/30/2014 | $1,860,000 |
| 28 Hill Dr, Rochester | 1,476 | 12/18/2017 | $110,000 |
| 721 Fetzner Rd, Rochester | 1,531 | 08/07/2024 | $162,000 |