Monroe County  »  14626  »  Knob Rd  »  33 Knob Rd

33 Knob Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

33 Knob Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Knob Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Knob Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.70-10-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Knob Road, Rochester

Sale date 08/25/2023
Sale price $172,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,052

Lot & Building Information for 33 Knob Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,008
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.231
Lot dimensions 82 ft X 128 ft
Frontage 82
Depth 128
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Knob Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 33 Knob Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Knob Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Knob Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

33 Knob Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,008 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Knob Road, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,800, the tax amount paid for 33 Knob Road, Rochester, NY 14626 is $3,051.

When was 33 Knob Road, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Knob Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 08/25/2023 for $172,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Knob Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Knob Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2023 $172,500
07/28/2016 $1,451
07/16/1999 $60,803
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Knob Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Knob Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2023 - D
08/25/2023 - R
Deed
07/28/2016 - D
09/02/2016 - R
Deed
07/16/1999 - D
07/19/1999 - R
Deed
03/13/1998 - D
04/21/1998 - R
Deed
(Sheriff`s deed)
06/11/1997 - D
08/04/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Knob Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Knob Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,052
Market value $165,200
Assessed value $100,800

Assessment History for 33 Knob Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Knob Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $148,200 $100,800 30.2752 $3,052 -0.80%
2024 $117,209 $100,800 30.52 $3,076 -7.84%
2023 $110,100 $94,700 35.25 $3,338 -12.57%
2022 $94,700 $94,700 40.32 $3,818 -0.86%
2021 $94,700 $94,700 40.67 $3,851 +3.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Knob Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Knob Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Buckman Heights Elementary School 2 Public 3-5 379 0.49
Greece Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 0.54
Greece Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 0.54
Brookside Elementary School Campus 4 Public K-5 385 0.71
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 0.33
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.90
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.23
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.82
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.83

Nearest high schools

Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 0.33
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.90
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.23
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.83
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.83

Neighbors for 33 Knob Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 33 Knob Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 St Johns Dr, Rochester 1,504
48 St Johns Dr, Rochester 1,392 08/13/2009 $120,000
76 St Johns Dr, Rochester 1,152 08/18/2022 $181,798
645 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 1,008 10/14/2005 $70,000
19 Hill Dr, Rochester 1,072 12/05/2023 $105,000
69 Rae Dr, Rochester 1,510 01/23/2025 $1
635 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 1,008 11/06/1998 $64,000
655 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 2,016 04/20/2020
595 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 1,469 04/07/2008 $90,000
603 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 1,508 04/22/2011 $1
59 Rae Dr, Rochester 1,032 05/15/2024 $253,000
21 Knob Rd, Rochester 1,288 11/12/2020 $161,000
28 St Johns Dr, Rochester 1,422 01/19/2010 $1
36 Knob Rd, Rochester 1,456 06/23/2010 $131,300
28 Knob Rd, Rochester 1,272 12/23/2024 $202,000
20 Knob Rd, Rochester 1,008 04/24/2017 $95,000
611 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 1,308 12/20/2021 $155,000
43 Knob Rd, Rochester 1,260 09/08/1995 $100
49 Knob Rd, Rochester 1,296 05/18/2018 $113,900
627 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 1,308 02/24/1999 $40,000