Monroe County  »  14615  »  Olympia Dr  »  200 Olympia Dr

200 Olympia Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

200 Olympia Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Olympia Drive, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Olympia Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.80-5-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Olympia Drive, Rochester

Sale date 08/10/2006
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,594

Lot & Building Information for 200 Olympia Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,680
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 88 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 88
Depth 145
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 200 Olympia Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 200 Olympia Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Olympia Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200 Olympia Drive, Rochester, NY 14615?

200 Olympia Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200 Olympia Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,600, the tax amount paid for 200 Olympia Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 is $3,923.

When was 200 Olympia Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 last sold and what was the last sale price?

200 Olympia Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 was last sold in 08/10/2006 for $110,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Olympia Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Olympia Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2006 $110,000
09/28/2000 $93,000
08/12/1998 $103,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Olympia Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Olympia Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/10/2006 - D
08/11/2006 - R
Deed
09/28/2000 - D
09/29/2000 - R
Deed
08/12/1998 - D
08/13/1998 - R
Deed
01/29/1997 - D
01/29/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Olympia Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Olympia Drive, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,924
Current property tax $2,594
Market value $212,500
Assessed value $129,600

Assessment History for 200 Olympia Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Olympia Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $190,600 $129,600 30.2752 $3,924 -0.80%
2024 $150,698 $129,600 30.52 $3,955 -6.10%
2023 $139,000 $119,500 35.25 $4,212 -12.57%
2022 $119,500 $119,500 40.32 $4,818 -0.86%
2021 $119,500 $119,500 40.67 $4,860 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Olympia Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Olympia Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Buckman Heights Elementary School 2 Public 3-5 379 0.15
Longridge School 3 Public K-5 764 0.85
Greece Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 0.90
Greece Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 0.90
Discovery Charter School 8 Charter K-6 291 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 0.19
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.55
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.13
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.36
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.43

Nearest high schools

Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 0.19
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.55
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.13
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.43
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 2.09

Neighbors for 200 Olympia Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 200 Olympia Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
176 Olympia Dr, Rochester 1,152 05/15/2015 $109,900
140 Olympia Dr, Rochester 1,552 07/14/2022 $165,000
80 Barlow Dr, Rochester 1,302 08/30/2018 $140,000
219 Rhea Cres, Rochester 1,620 06/13/2017 $128,000
26 Rhea Cres, Rochester 1,701 10/03/2001 $112,000
112 Barlow Dr, Rochester 1,584 09/11/2018 $130,700
224 Olympia Dr, Rochester 1,715 10/21/2015 $119,900
141 Olympia Dr, Rochester 1,735 03/15/2007 $1
102 Barlow Dr, Rochester 1,341 04/04/1997 $65,000
261 N Autumn Dr, Rochester 1,616 04/24/2018 $136,000
271 N Autumn Dr, Rochester 1,680 07/29/2015 $117,000
92 Barlow Dr, Rochester 1,752 03/24/2006 $115,000
152 Olympia Dr, Rochester 1,976 02/25/2021 $1
129 Olympia Dr, Rochester 1,392 05/21/2003 $1
188 Olympia Dr, Rochester 1,863 04/30/2020 $163,260
128 Olympia Dr, Rochester 1,604
164 Olympia Dr, Rochester 1,632 03/03/2004 $1
38 Rhea Cres, Rochester 1,106 06/09/2007 $1
212 Olympia Dr, Rochester 1,968 03/28/2025 $154,000
122 Barlow Dr, Rochester 1,461