179 Harvest Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
179 Harvest Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 179 Harvest Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14626 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 74.90-7-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 179 Harvest Drive, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/30/2008 |
| Sale price | $90,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,582 |
Lot & Building Information for 179 Harvest Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,014 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.232
|
| Lot dimensions | 72 ft X 140 ft |
| Frontage | 72 |
| Depth | 140 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 179 Harvest Drive, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 179 Harvest Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 179 Harvest Drive, Rochester
179 Harvest Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,014 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 179 Harvest Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $97,200, the tax amount paid for 179 Harvest Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 is $2,942.
When was 179 Harvest Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?179 Harvest Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 05/30/2008 for $90,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 179 Harvest Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 179 Harvest Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 179 Harvest Drive, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 179 Harvest Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 179 Harvest Drive, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,943 |
| Current property tax | $2,582 |
| Market value | $159,300 |
| Assessed value | $97,200 |
Assessment History for 179 Harvest Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 179 Harvest Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142,900 | $97,200 | 30.2752 | $2,943 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $113,023 | $97,200 | 30.52 | $2,967 | -6.49% |
| 2023 | $104,700 | $90,000 | 35.25 | $3,173 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $90,000 | $90,000 | 40.32 | $3,629 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $90,000 | $90,000 | 40.67 | $3,660 | -0.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 179 Harvest Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 179 Harvest Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Autumn Lane Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 318 | 0.54 |
| Autumn Lane Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 318 | 0.54 |
| Brookside Elementary School Campus | 4 | Public | K-5 | 385 | 0.62 |
| St. John the Evangelist School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.70 |
| St. John the Evangelist School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.70 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 1.64 |
| Young Women's College Prep Charter | 4 | Charter | 7-12 | 367 | 1.80 |
| Athena Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 778 | 2.18 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 2.21 |
| Greece Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 202 | 2.40 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 1.64 |
| Young Women's College Prep Charter | 4 | Charter | 7-12 | 367 | 1.80 |
| Athena High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,044 | 2.18 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 2.21 |
| Edison Career and Technology High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 1,233 | 2.98 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 179 Harvest Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 179 Harvest Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 190 Pepperidge Dr, Rochester | 1,486 | 06/13/2017 | $82,000 |
| 152 Pepperidge Dr, Rochester | 1,680 | ||
| 207 Harvest Dr, Rochester | 1,494 | 11/05/2008 | $95,000 |
| 493 Harvest Dr, Rochester | 1,873 | 12/03/2004 | $105,000 |
| 182 Pepperidge Dr, Rochester | 942 | 08/25/2021 | $130,000 |
| 95 Flower Dale Dr, Rochester | 1,259 | ||
| 197 Harvest Dr, Rochester | 1,855 | 09/13/2010 | $1 |
| 172 Pepperidge Dr, Rochester | 1,068 | 11/27/2024 | $178,506 |
| 217 Harvest Dr, Rochester | 1,561 | 09/16/2015 | $111,000 |
| 503 Harvest Dr, Rochester | 1,748 | 11/09/2017 | $126,003 |
| 162 Pepperidge Dr, Rochester | 1,576 | 11/02/2020 | $135,000 |
| 100 Flower Dale Dr, Rochester | 1,259 | 03/26/2003 | $94,000 |
| 159 Harvest Dr, Rochester | 1,470 | ||
| 187 Harvest Dr, Rochester | 1,013 | 07/06/2022 | |
| 513 Harvest Dr, Rochester | 1,740 | ||
| 169 Harvest Dr, Rochester | 1,765 | 03/26/2018 | $10 |
| 93 Flower Dale Dr, Rochester | 1,259 | 05/16/2011 | $87,500 |
| 108 N Autumn Dr, Rochester | 1,624 | 10/14/2021 | $1 |
| 34 Spring Ln, Rochester | 1,777 | 01/17/2017 | $1 |
| 521 Harvest Dr, Rochester | 1,470 | 07/02/2008 | $107,000 |