Monroe County  »  14626  »  Laura Dr  »  194 Laura Dr

194 Laura Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

194 Laura Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

194 Laura Drive, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 194 Laura Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.110-4-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 194 Laura Drive, Rochester

Sale date 02/14/2014
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,181

Lot & Building Information for 194 Laura Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,402
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.221
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 140
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 194 Laura Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 194 Laura Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 194 Laura Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 194 Laura Drive, Rochester, NY 14626?

194 Laura Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,402 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 194 Laura Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $117,000, the tax amount paid for 194 Laura Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 is $3,542.

When was 194 Laura Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold?

194 Laura Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 04/12/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 194 Laura Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194 Laura Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2014 $90,000
01/30/2013 $1
07/15/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 194 Laura Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 194 Laura Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/12/2021 - D
04/19/2021 - R
Deed
02/14/2014 - D
02/14/2014 - R
Deed
01/30/2013 - D
02/01/2013 - R
Deed
07/15/2008 - D
08/13/2008 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 194 Laura Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 194 Laura Drive, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,542
Current property tax $3,181
Market value $191,800
Assessed value $117,000

Assessment History for 194 Laura Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 194 Laura Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $172,100 $117,000 30.2752 $3,542 -0.80%
2024 $136,047 $117,000 30.52 $3,571 -9.55%
2023 $130,200 $112,000 35.25 $3,948 -12.57%
2022 $112,000 $112,000 40.32 $4,516 -0.86%
2021 $112,000 $112,000 40.67 $4,555 +9.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 194 Laura Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 194 Laura Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greece Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 0.23
Greece Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 0.23
Brookside Elementary School Campus 4 Public K-5 385 0.50
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.66
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 0.62
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.13
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.19
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.97
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 2.06

Nearest high schools

Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 0.62
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.13
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.19
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.97
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.12

Neighbors for 194 Laura Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 194 Laura Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
204 Laura Dr, Rochester 1,392 05/17/2002 $82,900
122 Alfonso Dr, Rochester 1,020 03/23/1998 $63,000
319 Alfonso Dr, Rochester 960 06/07/1996
335 Alfonso Dr, Rochester 960
351 Alfonso Dr, Rochester 1,512 04/30/2021 $167,000
252 Laura Dr, Rochester 1,508 02/04/2025 $195,000
415 Alfonso Dr, Rochester 1,512 05/20/2013 $109,500
222 Laura Dr, Rochester 1,422 10/14/2022 $154,000
232 Laura Dr, Rochester 1,803
262 Laura Dr, Rochester 960 10/08/2013 $81,000
272 Laura Dr, Rochester 960 03/20/2019 $62,500
184 Laura Dr, Rochester 1,152
343 Alfonso Dr, Rochester 1,521 05/17/2018 $1
359 Alfonso Dr, Rochester 960 06/08/2016 $56,500
242 Laura Dr, Rochester 1,344 10/08/2019 $1
375 Alfonso Dr, Rochester 1,040 11/01/2022 $160,000
132 Alfonso Dr, Rochester 1,180 02/04/1997 $87,800
327 Alfonso Dr, Rochester 1,406 12/03/2024 $191,000
212 Laura Dr, Rochester 1,296 11/13/2000 $72,000
425 Alfonso Dr, Rochester 1,576 10/28/2010 $108,000