Monroe County  »  14615  »  Buckman Rd  »  455 Buckman Rd

455 Buckman Road, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

455 Buckman Road, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

455 Buckman Road, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 455 Buckman Road, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.120-2-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 455 Buckman Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/27/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,815

Lot & Building Information for 455 Buckman Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,360
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.295
Lot dimensions 81 ft X 153 ft
Frontage 81
Depth 153
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 455 Buckman Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 455 Buckman Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 455 Buckman Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 455 Buckman Road, Rochester, NY 14615?

455 Buckman Road, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,360 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 455 Buckman Road, Rochester, NY 14615 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $126,000, the tax amount paid for 455 Buckman Road, Rochester, NY 14615 is $3,814.

When was 455 Buckman Road, Rochester, NY 14615 last sold and what was the last sale price?

455 Buckman Road, Rochester, NY 14615 was last sold in 12/27/2017 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 455 Buckman Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 455 Buckman Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2017 $1

Title Documents for 455 Buckman Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2017 - D
12/29/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 455 Buckman Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 455 Buckman Road, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,815
Current property tax $2,815
Market value $206,600
Assessed value $126,000

Assessment History for 455 Buckman Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 455 Buckman Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $185,300 $126,000 30.2752 $3,815 -0.80%
2024 $146,512 $126,000 30.52 $3,846 -4.30%
2023 $132,600 $114,000 35.25 $4,019 -12.57%
2022 $114,000 $114,000 40.32 $4,596 -0.86%
2021 $114,000 $114,000 40.67 $4,636 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 455 Buckman Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 455 Buckman Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Buckman Heights Elementary School 2 Public 3-5 379 0.11
Greece Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 0.77
Greece Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 0.77
Discovery Charter School 8 Charter K-6 291 0.88
Longridge School 3 Public K-5 764 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 0.38
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.79
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 0.88
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.49
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.62

Nearest high schools

Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 0.38
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.79
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 0.88
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.62
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 2.27