Monroe County  »  14626  »  W Ridge Rd  »  2780 W Ridge Rd

2780 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2780 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2780 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.130-1-99.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 2780 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/30/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $59,285

Lot & Building Information for 2780 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 25,296
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 1.75
Lot dimensions 376 ft X 233 ft
Frontage 376
Depth 233
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2780 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2780 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2780 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 2780 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 have?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 2780 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 25,296 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2780 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

2780 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,210,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2780 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2780 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2011 $1
11/09/1993 $2,400,000
11/09/1993 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2780 West Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2780 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2011 - D
12/14/2011 - R
Deed
11/09/1993 - D
11/12/1993 - R
Deed
11/09/1993 - D
11/12/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2780 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2780 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $59,285
Market value $3,210,200
Assessed value $1,958,200

Assessment History for 2780 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2780 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,879,700 $1,958,200 30.2752 $59,285 -0.80%
2024 $2,276,977 $1,958,200 30.52 $59,764 -17.70%
2023 $2,395,300 $2,060,000 35.25 $72,615 -12.57%
2022 $2,060,000 $2,060,000 40.32 $83,059 -0.86%
2021 $2,060,000 $2,060,000 40.67 $83,780 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2780 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2780 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2780 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2780 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Wood Rd, Rochester 1,231 03/24/1998 $62,000
3161 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,462 08/07/2006 $73,000
94 Wood Rd, Rochester 1,209
164 Mason Ave, Rochester 1,237 02/28/2024 $207,000
156 Mason Ave, Rochester 1,513 12/07/2016
86 Wood Rd, Rochester 1,209 09/30/2022
130 Mason Ave, Rochester 2,020
60 Wood Rd, Rochester 1,134 07/22/2020 $134,000
108 Wood Rd, Rochester 1,188 06/07/2011 $58,500
148 Mason Ave, Rochester 1,257 01/16/2013 $1
140 Mason Ave, Rochester 1,257 03/14/2003 $79,000
80 Wood Rd, Rochester 2,149 07/20/2018 $128,000
122 Mason Ave, Rochester 1,208 01/18/2022 $170,000
98 Mason Ave, Rochester 1,208 08/01/2014 $42,000
74 Wood Rd, Rochester 1,176 02/27/2025 $183,000
120 Wood Rd, Rochester 1,230 07/15/2013 $108,000
114 Mason Ave, Rochester 2,030 10/27/1997 $89,000