Monroe County  »  14626  »  W Ridge Rd  »  3081 W Ridge Rd

3081 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3081 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3081 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.130-3-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 3081 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/14/2024
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,946

Lot & Building Information for 3081 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,294
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 1.55
Lot dimensions 146 ft X 418 ft
Frontage 146
Depth 418
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3081 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3081 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3081 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3081 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 3081 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 3,294 square feet and a current price per square foot of $295.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3081 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

3081 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $701,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3081 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3081 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2024 $975,000

Title Documents for 3081 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2024 - D
06/21/2024 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3081 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3081 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,946
Market value $701,000
Assessed value $427,600

Assessment History for 3081 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3081 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $628,800 $427,600 30.2752 $12,946 -0.80%
2024 $497,209 $427,600 30.52 $13,050 -34.65%
2023 $658,700 $566,500 35.25 $19,969 -12.57%
2022 $566,500 $566,500 40.32 $22,841 -0.86%
2021 $566,500 $566,500 40.67 $23,040 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3081 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3081 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3081 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3081 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Flower Dale Dr, Rochester 1,272 03/05/2018 $83,500
171 Flower Dale Dr, Rochester 1,272 09/10/2020 $130,000
1235 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,138 11/02/2023 $150,000
20 Flower Dale Dr, Rochester 1,272 06/20/2019 $109,900
1237 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,764 02/04/2003 $1
1233 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,435 10/26/2020 $150,000
14 Flower Dale Dr, Rochester 1,272 07/06/2021 $121,000
50 Flower Dale Dr, Rochester 1,259 09/02/2020 $135,000
1223 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,127 08/31/2009 $99,000