Monroe County  »  14626  »  W Ridge Rd  »  2600 W Ridge Rd

2600 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2600 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2600 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.140-1-24.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 2600 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 09/05/2023
Sale price $5,120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,017

Lot & Building Information for 2600 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 25,000
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 0.62
Lot dimensions 320 ft X 85 ft
Frontage 320
Depth 85
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2600 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2600 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2600 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2600 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 2600 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 25,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $204.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2600 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

2600 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,545,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2600 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2600 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2023 $5,120,000
09/27/2007 $1
09/14/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2600 West Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2600 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/05/2023 - D
09/05/2023 - R
Deed
09/27/2007 - D
10/23/2007 - R
Deed
09/14/2007 - D
09/20/2007 - R
Deed
09/13/2007 - D
09/20/2007 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2600 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2600 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $47,017
Market value $2,545,900
Assessed value $1,553,000

Assessment History for 2600 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2600 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,283,800 $1,553,000 30.2752 $47,017 -0.80%
2024 $1,805,814 $1,553,000 30.52 $47,398 -16.74%
2023 $1,877,900 $1,615,000 35.25 $56,929 -12.57%
2022 $1,615,000 $1,615,000 40.32 $65,117 -0.86%
2021 $1,615,000 $1,615,000 40.67 $65,682 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2600 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2600 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2600 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2600 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1226 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,552 08/06/2018 $75,000
171 Flower Dale Dr, Rochester 1,272 09/10/2020 $130,000
56 Flower Dale Dr, Rochester 1,259 03/19/2008 $1
2680 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 14,672
50 Flower Dale Dr, Rochester 1,259 09/02/2020 $135,000
56 Walker St, Rochester 1,188 09/05/2023 $140,000
167 Flower Dale Dr, Rochester 929 01/13/2023 $125,000
1228 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,006 05/25/2025 $123,867
58 Walker St, Rochester 1,336 09/05/2023 $140,000