Monroe County  »  14626  »  W Ridge Rd  »  2613 W Ridge Rd

2613 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2613 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2613 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.140-3-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 2613 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/15/2020
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,946

Lot & Building Information for 2613 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 5,775
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 191 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 191
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2613 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2613 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2613 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2613 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 2613 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 5,775 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2613 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

2613 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $701,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2613 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2613 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2020 $490,000
12/28/2012 $1
02/23/2011 $403,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2613 West Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2613 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2020 - D
12/15/2020 - R
Deed
12/28/2012 - D
12/31/2012 - R
Deed
02/23/2011 - D
03/02/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
02/23/2011 - D
03/02/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/08/2003 - D
08/26/2003 - R
Deed
05/01/2003 - D
05/06/2003 - R
Deed
01/04/2002 - D
01/04/2002 - R
Deed
05/13/1997 - D
09/25/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2613 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2613 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,946
Market value $701,000
Assessed value $427,600

Assessment History for 2613 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2613 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $628,800 $427,600 30.2752 $12,946 -0.80%
2024 $497,209 $427,600 30.52 $13,050 -22.06%
2023 $552,300 $475,000 35.25 $16,744 -12.57%
2022 $475,000 $475,000 40.32 $19,152 +25.58%
2021 $375,000 $375,000 40.67 $15,251 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2613 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2613 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2613 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2613 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2649 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 5,040 12/11/2012 $740,000
50 Walker St, Rochester 1,270 09/05/2023 $140,000
101 Mitchell Rd, Rochester 1,320 03/09/2015
2633 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 9,085 05/18/2021 $727,500
2410 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,302 03/28/2014 $11,414,100
87 Mitchell Rd, Rochester 786 11/29/2004 $65,000
81 Mitchell Rd, Rochester 1,292
2723 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,741 03/17/2022 $259,900
28 Fox Meadow Rd, Rochester 1,158 11/09/2023