Monroe County  »  14626  »  W Ridge Rd  »  2547 W Ridge Rd

2547 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2547 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2547 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.140-3-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 2547 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/16/2000
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,761

Lot & Building Information for 2547 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 5,247
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 113 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 113
Depth 130
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2547 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2547 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2547 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2547 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 2547 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 5,247 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2547 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

2547 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,070,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2547 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2547 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2000 $660,000

Title Documents for 2547 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/16/2000 - D
11/16/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2547 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2547 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,761
Market value $1,070,000
Assessed value $652,700

Assessment History for 2547 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2547 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $959,900 $652,700 30.2752 $19,761 -0.80%
2024 $758,953 $652,700 30.52 $19,920 -20.41%
2023 $825,600 $710,000 35.25 $25,028 -12.57%
2022 $710,000 $710,000 40.32 $28,627 -0.86%
2021 $710,000 $710,000 40.67 $28,876 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2547 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2547 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2547 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2547 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
82 Creek Meadow Ln, Rochester 1,844 01/16/2018 $119,000
1222 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,042
75 Duxbury Rd, Rochester 1,428 09/04/1998 $70,900
2561 W Ridge Rd, Rochester
81 Mitchell Rd, Rochester 1,292
87 Mitchell Rd, Rochester 786 11/29/2004 $65,000
74 Creek Meadow Ln, Rochester 2,319 11/06/2009 $176,900
64 Creek Meadow Ln, Rochester 1,336 11/22/2021 $221,000
1220 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,168 11/27/2019 $122,000
2373 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 44,800 12/31/2021