Monroe County  »  14626  »  W Ridge Rd  »  2210 W Ridge Rd

2210 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2210 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2210 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.150-4-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 2210 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/30/2001
Sale price $364,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,540

Lot & Building Information for 2210 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 4,333
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 148 ft X 127 ft
Frontage 148
Depth 127
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 25%

Other Property Data for 2210 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2210 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2210 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2210 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 2210 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 4,333 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2210 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

2210 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $516,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2210 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2210 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2001 $364,000

Title Documents for 2210 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2001 - D
06/19/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2210 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2210 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,540
Market value $516,600
Assessed value $315,100

Assessment History for 2210 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2210 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $463,400 $315,100 30.2752 $9,540 -0.80%
2024 $366,395 $315,100 30.52 $9,617 -22.05%
2023 $407,000 $350,000 35.25 $12,338 -10.00%
2022 $340,000 $340,000 40.32 $13,709 -0.86%
2021 $340,000 $340,000 40.67 $13,828 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2210 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2210 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2210 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2210 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
150 Greenfield Rd, Rochester 1,152 03/10/2023 $161,000
176 Greenfield Rd, Rochester 1,180 11/16/2022 $125,000
61 Alcott Rd, Rochester 1,344 07/26/2021 $50,000
78 Alden Rd, Rochester 864
170 Greenfield Rd, Rochester 1,344 08/25/2020 $106,000
64 Alden Rd, Rochester 1,216 07/26/2005 $79,000
136 Greenfield Rd, Rochester 1,344 09/04/1997 $1
27 Alcott Rd, Rochester 1,152 04/24/2017 $110,000
33 Alcott Rd, Rochester 1,442 04/24/2023 $228,500
156 Greenfield Rd, Rochester 768 05/31/2019 $105,000