82 Ridgecrest Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 82 Ridgecrest Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14626 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 74.150-14-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Ridgecrest Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 07/06/2005 |
| Sale price | $74,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,772 |
Lot & Building Information for 82 Ridgecrest Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,162 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.175
|
| Lot dimensions | 57 ft X 130 ft |
| Frontage | 57 |
| Depth | 130 |
| Year built | 1948 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 82 Ridgecrest Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 82 Ridgecrest Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 82 Ridgecrest Road, Rochester
82 Ridgecrest Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,162 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 82 Ridgecrest Road, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $103,500, the tax amount paid for 82 Ridgecrest Road, Rochester, NY 14626 is $3,133.
When was 82 Ridgecrest Road, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?82 Ridgecrest Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 07/06/2005 for $74,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 82 Ridgecrest Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Ridgecrest Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 82 Ridgecrest Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 82 Ridgecrest Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 82 Ridgecrest Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,133 |
| Current property tax | $2,772 |
| Market value | $169,700 |
| Assessed value | $103,500 |
Assessment History for 82 Ridgecrest Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Ridgecrest Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $152,200 | $103,500 | 30.2752 | $3,133 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $120,349 | $103,500 | 30.52 | $3,159 | +3.00% |
| 2023 | $101,200 | $87,000 | 35.25 | $3,067 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $87,000 | $87,000 | 40.32 | $3,508 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $87,000 | $87,000 | 40.67 | $3,538 | +10.53% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Ridgecrest Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Ridgecrest Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greece Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 40 | 0.34 |
| St. John the Evangelist School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.38 |
| Holmes Road Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 347 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Young Women's College Prep Charter | 4 | Charter | 7-12 | 367 | 0.78 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 0.97 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 1.52 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 111 | 2.24 |
| St Joseph's Villa | NR | Private | 8-12 | 80 | 2.38 |
Nearest high schools