Monroe County  »  14615  »  Cobblestone CT  »  910-980 Cobblestone CT

Cobblestone Court - 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Cobblestone Court - 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.160-4-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester

Sale date 10/03/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $61,056

Lot & Building Information for 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester

Building sqft 57,176
Total sqft 57,176
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 5.62
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester

• • Improvements for 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Cobblestone Court - 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester, NY 14615?

Cobblestone Court - 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1994 and has a total of 57,176 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Cobblestone Court - 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester, NY 14615 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,016,700, the tax amount paid for Cobblestone Court - 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester, NY 14615 is $61,055.

When was Cobblestone Court - 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester, NY 14615 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Cobblestone Court - 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester, NY 14615 was last sold in 10/03/2005 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 56 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2005 $1

Title Documents for 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/03/2005 - D
10/03/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for Cobblestone Court - Cobblestone Court - 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $61,056
Market value $3,306,100
Assessed value $2,016,700

Assessment History for 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,965,700 $2,016,700 30.2752 $61,056 -0.80%
2024 $2,345,000 $2,016,700 30.52 $61,550 -22.05%
2023 $2,604,700 $2,240,000 35.25 $78,960 -12.57%
2022 $2,240,000 $2,240,000 40.32 $90,317 -0.86%
2021 $2,240,000 $2,240,000 40.67 $91,101 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for Cobblestone Court - 910-980 Cobblestone Court, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145 Buckman Rd, Rochester 977 11/26/2013 $1
35 Garden Ln, Rochester 1,593 11/30/2017 $120,000
302 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 1,670 01/14/2014 $1
100 Hildegarde Rd, Rochester 1,089 09/13/2005 $76,000
139 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 1,323 02/16/2005 $92,000
96 Stone Ridge Dr, Rochester 1,870 04/25/2002 $90,000
163 Buckman Rd, Rochester 2,340 10/25/2001 $1
15-17 New Prince Ln, Rochester 1,440 11/05/2018 $123,840
83 Kingsberry Dr, Rochester 2,147