Monroe County  »  14626  »  Long Pond Rd  »  1363 Long Pond Rd

1363 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1363 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1363 Long Pond Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.180-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 1363 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Sale date 05/15/2007
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,725

Lot & Building Information for 1363 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,109
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 183 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 183
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1363 Long Pond Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1363 Long Pond Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1363 Long Pond Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1363 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 1363 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 2,109 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1363 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

1363 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $310,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1363 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1363 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2007 $210,000
04/09/1999 $93,000
11/01/1994 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1363 Long Pond Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1363 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/2007 - D
05/17/2007 - R
Deed
04/09/1999 - D
04/09/1999 - R
Deed
11/01/1994 - D
11/29/1994 - R
Deed
12/09/1993 - D
12/14/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1363 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1363 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,725
Market value $310,000
Assessed value $189,100

Assessment History for 1363 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1363 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $278,100 $189,100 30.2752 $5,725 -0.80%
2024 $219,884 $189,100 30.52 $5,771 +2.55%
2023 $185,600 $159,650 35.25 $5,628 -12.57%
2022 $159,650 $159,650 40.32 $6,437 -0.86%
2021 $159,650 $159,650 40.67 $6,493 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1363 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1363 Long Pond Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1363 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1363 Long Pond Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1367 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,557 08/06/2000 $98,900
32 Red Rock Rd, Rochester 1,474 11/13/1995 $95,000
58 Towngate Rd, Rochester 1,228 08/15/2019 $144,900
61 Woodedge Ln, Rochester 1,602 07/09/2007 $149,900
8 Brush Hollow Rd, Rochester 1,862 07/25/1997 $106,000
167 Creek Meadow Ln, Rochester 1,086 05/03/2013 $87,000
45 N Hollow Rd, Rochester 1,672 07/31/2013 $1
11 N Hollow Rd, Rochester 2,036 03/29/2023
1379 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,620 02/01/2019 $223,000