Monroe County  »  14626  »  Greece Ridge Center Dr  »  231 Greece Ridge Center Dr

231 Greece Ridge Center Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

231 Greece Ridge Center Drive, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 231 Greece Ridge Center Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.180-4-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 231 Greece Ridge Center Drive, Rochester

Sale date 11/24/2020
Sale price $3,875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $173,080

Lot & Building Information for 231 Greece Ridge Center Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 160,292
Building class Regional Shopping Centers (451)
Acreage 2.13
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 231 Greece Ridge Center Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 231 Greece Ridge Center Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 231 Greece Ridge Center Drive, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 231 Greece Ridge Center Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Regional Shopping Centers (451) located at 231 Greece Ridge Center Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 160,292 square feet and a current price per square foot of $24.

What is the year built & the current market value of 231 Greece Ridge Center Drive, Rochester, NY 14626?

231 Greece Ridge Center Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,372,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 231 Greece Ridge Center Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 231 Greece Ridge Center Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2020 $3,875,000

Title Documents for 231 Greece Ridge Center Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/24/2020 - D
12/22/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 231 Greece Ridge Center Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 231 Greece Ridge Center Drive, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $173,080
Market value $9,372,000
Assessed value $5,716,900

Assessment History for 231 Greece Ridge Center Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 231 Greece Ridge Center Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,407,200 $5,716,900 30.2752 $173,080 -0.80%
2024 $6,647,558 $5,716,900 30.52 $174,480 -22.05%
2023 $7,383,700 $6,350,000 35.25 $223,838 -12.57%
2022 $6,350,000 $6,350,000 40.32 $256,032 -0.86%
2021 $6,350,000 $6,350,000 40.67 $258,255 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 231 Greece Ridge Center Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 231 Greece Ridge Center Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 231 Greece Ridge Center Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 231 Greece Ridge Center Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
185 Somerworth Dr, Rochester 1,320 12/22/2009 $1
255 Somerworth Dr, Rochester 1,456 04/24/2023 $200,000
2275 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,540 02/15/2023 $260,000
2315 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 3,060
65 Towngate Rd, Rochester 1,178 11/18/2019 $155,000
89 Towngate Rd, Rochester 1,404 07/29/2005 $102,000
175 Somerworth Dr, Rochester 1,426 11/18/2021
195 Somerworth Dr, Rochester 1,452 05/17/2019 $104,999
211 Somerworth Dr, Rochester 1,388 10/15/2003