Monroe County  »  14615  »  Center Place Dr  »  300 Center Place Dr

300 Center Place Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Center Place Drive, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Center Place Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.200-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Center Place Drive, Rochester

Sale date 04/29/2024
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,434

Lot & Building Information for 300 Center Place Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Store
Acreage 2.72
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 75%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 300 Center Place Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 300 Center Place Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Center Place Drive, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 300 Center Place Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 300 Center Place Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $183.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Center Place Drive, Rochester, NY 14615?

300 Center Place Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,918,700.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 300 Center Place Drive, Rochester

No photo available
300 Center Place Drive
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 04/15/2022
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 2.7 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

David J. Angie
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
300 Center Place Drive
300 Center Place Drive, Rochester
Property Restaurant
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $1,500,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Center Place Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Center Place Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2024 $1,100,000
09/10/2014 $1,200,000
12/15/2009 $699,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Center Place Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Center Place Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2024 - D
04/30/2024 - R
Deed
09/10/2014 - D
09/11/2014 - R
Deed
12/15/2009 - D
12/18/2009 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
05/20/2008 - D
06/02/2008 - R
Deed
09/28/2004 - D
10/01/2004 - R
Deed
09/28/2004 - D
10/20/2004 - R
Deed
05/11/2001 - D
03/27/2002 - R
Deed
05/11/2001 - D
03/27/2002 - R
Deed
04/04/2000 - D
04/05/2000 - R
Deed
10/04/1994 - D
10/04/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Center Place Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Center Place Drive, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $35,434
Market value $1,918,700
Assessed value $1,170,400

Assessment History for 300 Center Place Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Center Place Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,721,200 $1,170,400 30.2752 $35,434 -0.80%
2024 $1,360,930 $1,170,400 30.52 $35,721 -22.05%
2023 $1,511,600 $1,300,000 35.25 $45,825 -12.57%
2022 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 40.32 $52,416 -0.86%
2021 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 40.67 $52,871 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Center Place Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Center Place Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Center Place Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 300 Center Place Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Wayne Dr, Rochester 1,764 12/27/2001 $145,000
9 Apollo Dr, Rochester 1,536 10/20/2021 $110,000
131 Briar Wood Ln, Rochester 1,588 01/31/2013 $126,900
100 Center Place Dr, Rochester 4,840 09/11/2006 $1,275,000
33 Wayne Dr, Rochester 1,864 09/14/2007 $150,000
450 Latona Rd, Rochester 4,638
420 Latona Rd, Rochester 2,476 09/25/2017 $1
70 Wayne Dr, Rochester 1,466 08/10/2018 $164,900
175 Briar Wood Ln, Rochester 1,536 04/28/2015 $1