Monroe County  »  14615  »  W Ridge Rd  »  1577 W Ridge Rd

1577 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1577 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1577 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.200-3-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1577 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Property tax $45,791

Lot & Building Information for 1577 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 28,000
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 2.01
Lot dimensions 216 ft X 345 ft
Frontage 216
Depth 345
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1577 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1577 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1577 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 1577 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 1577 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 28,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1577 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615?

1577 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,479,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1577 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1577 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1577 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1577 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1577 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $45,791
Market value $2,479,500
Assessed value $1,512,500

Assessment History for 1577 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1577 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,224,300 $1,512,500 30.2752 $45,791 -0.80%
2024 $1,758,721 $1,512,500 30.52 $46,162 -22.05%
2023 $1,953,500 $1,680,000 35.25 $59,220 -12.57%
2022 $1,680,000 $1,680,000 40.32 $67,738 -0.86%
2021 $1,680,000 $1,680,000 40.67 $68,326 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1577 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1577 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1577 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1577 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1501 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 38,540 01/30/2025 $2,133,178
28 Allerton St, Rochester 1,280 05/01/2018 $98,699
56 Allerton St, Rochester 1,355 05/06/2013 $73,000
53 Corona Rd, Rochester 2,060 01/17/2020 $1
1515 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 8,000 07/28/2014 $3,517,065
23 Corona Rd, Rochester 1,734 12/02/2002 $78,960
39 Corona Rd, Rochester 1,536 06/23/2017 $120,000
70 Merrick St, Rochester 1,080 08/29/2002 $75,900
90 Allerton St, Rochester 1,408 06/09/1995 $87,000