Monroe County  »  14615  »  Paddy Creek Cir  »  500 Paddy Creek Cir

500 Paddy Creek Circle, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 Paddy Creek Circle, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 Paddy Creek Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.200-2-24.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Paddy Creek Circle, Rochester

Sale date 06/30/2022
Sale price $1,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $139,417

Lot & Building Information for 500 Paddy Creek Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 73,630
Total sqft 79,700
Building class Hotel (414)
Acreage 3.45
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1998
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 500 Paddy Creek Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 500 Paddy Creek Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 Paddy Creek Circle, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 500 Paddy Creek Circle, Rochester, NY 14615 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (414) located at 500 Paddy Creek Circle, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 73,630 square feet and a current price per square foot of $26.

What is the year built & the current market value of 500 Paddy Creek Circle, Rochester, NY 14615?

500 Paddy Creek Circle, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,549,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 90 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 Paddy Creek Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Paddy Creek Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2022 $1,950,000

Title Documents for 500 Paddy Creek Circle, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2022 - D
07/21/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 Paddy Creek Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 500 Paddy Creek Circle, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $139,417
Market value $7,549,200
Assessed value $4,605,000

Assessment History for 500 Paddy Creek Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Paddy Creek Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,772,100 $4,605,000 30.2752 $139,417 -0.80%
2024 $5,354,651 $4,605,000 30.52 $140,545 -22.05%
2023 $5,947,700 $5,114,999 35.25 $180,304 -12.57%
2022 $5,114,999 $5,114,999 40.32 $206,237 -0.86%
2021 $5,114,999 $5,114,999 40.67 $208,027 +8.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 Paddy Creek Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Paddy Creek Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 500 Paddy Creek Circle, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 500 Paddy Creek Circle, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 Merrick St, Rochester 1,008 04/27/2018 $119,000
34 Buckman Rd, Rochester 1,440 03/31/2022 $365,000
45 Allerton St, Rochester 1,602 07/29/2022 $190,999
59 Allerton St, Rochester 1,200
73 Allerton St, Rochester 1,352
100 Paddy Creek Cir, Rochester 9,100 09/20/2022 $129,999
200 Paddy Creek Cir, Rochester 5,432 02/25/2022 $3,923,299
400 Paddy Creek Cir, Rochester 46,500 12/03/2021 $1,800,000
1600 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 21,488 06/30/2016 $2,100,000