Monroe County  »  14615  »  Maiden Ln  »  825 Maiden Ln

825 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

825 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

825 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 825 Maiden Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 75.50-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 825 Maiden Lane, Rochester

Current property tax $1,725

Lot & Building Information for 825 Maiden Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,027
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.278
Lot dimensions 84 ft X 183 ft
Frontage 84
Depth 183
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 825 Maiden Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 825 Maiden Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 825 Maiden Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 825 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14615?

825 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,027 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 825 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14615 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $96,300, the tax amount paid for 825 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14615 is $2,915.

When was 825 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14615 last sold?

825 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14615 was last sold in 04/17/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 825 Maiden Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 825 Maiden Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 825 Maiden Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/17/2023 - D
05/10/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 825 Maiden Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 825 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,916
Current property tax $1,725
Market value $157,900
Assessed value $96,300

Assessment History for 825 Maiden Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 825 Maiden Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $141,600 $96,300 30.2752 $2,916 -0.80%
2024 $111,977 $96,300 30.52 $2,939 -12.88%
2023 $111,300 $95,700 35.25 $3,373 -12.57%
2022 $95,700 $95,700 40.32 $3,859 -0.86%
2021 $95,700 $95,700 40.67 $3,892 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 825 Maiden Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 825 Maiden Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longridge School 3 Public K-5 764 0.48
Buckman Heights Elementary School 2 Public 3-5 379 0.50
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.08
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.17
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 0.43
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.07
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.08
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.44

Nearest high schools

Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.17
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 0.43
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.07
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.44