58 Mountain Ash Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 58 Mountain Ash Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14615 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 75.50-5-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Mountain Ash Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 08/18/2021 |
| Sale price | $215,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,169 |
Lot & Building Information for 58 Mountain Ash Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,790 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.277
|
| Lot dimensions | 83 ft X 145 ft |
| Frontage | 83 |
| Depth | 145 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 58 Mountain Ash Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 58 Mountain Ash Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 58 Mountain Ash Drive, Rochester
58 Mountain Ash Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,790 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 58 Mountain Ash Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $137,700, the tax amount paid for 58 Mountain Ash Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 is $4,168.
When was 58 Mountain Ash Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 last sold?58 Mountain Ash Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 was last sold in 07/03/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 58 Mountain Ash Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Mountain Ash Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 58 Mountain Ash Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 58 Mountain Ash Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 58 Mountain Ash Drive, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,169 |
| Market value | $225,700 |
| Assessed value | $137,700 |
Assessment History for 58 Mountain Ash Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Mountain Ash Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $202,500 | $137,700 | 30.2752 | $4,169 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $160,116 | $137,700 | 30.52 | $4,203 | -7.22% |
| 2023 | $149,400 | $128,500 | 35.25 | $4,530 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $128,500 | $128,500 | 40.32 | $5,181 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $128,500 | $128,500 | 40.67 | $5,226 | -0.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Mountain Ash Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Mountain Ash Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buckman Heights Elementary School | 2 | Public | 3-5 | 379 | 0.30 |
| Longridge School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 764 | 0.69 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 111 | 1.11 |
| Discovery Charter School | 8 | Charter | K-6 | 291 | 1.13 |
| Greece Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 40 | 1.14 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 0.45 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 0.47 |
| Young Women's College Prep Charter | 4 | Charter | 7-12 | 367 | 1.13 |
| St Joseph's Villa | NR | Private | 8-12 | 80 | 1.23 |
Nearest high schools