Monroe County  »  14616  »  Maiden Ln  »  307 Maiden Ln

307 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

307 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 Maiden Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 75.60-6-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Maiden Lane, Rochester

Sale date 04/06/2016
Sale price $65,960
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,938

Lot & Building Information for 307 Maiden Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,160
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.276
Lot dimensions 77 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 77
Depth 160
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 307 Maiden Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 307 Maiden Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 Maiden Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 307 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14616?

307 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 307 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $108,900, the tax amount paid for 307 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 is $3,296.

When was 307 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

307 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 04/06/2016 for $65,960.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 Maiden Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Maiden Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2016 $65,960
08/05/2015 $48,000
07/20/2015 $10,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 307 Maiden Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 307 Maiden Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/06/2016 - D
04/08/2016 - R
Deed
08/05/2015 - D
08/06/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/20/2015 - D
07/21/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/21/1995 - D
06/07/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307 Maiden Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 307 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,297
Current property tax $2,938
Market value $178,500
Assessed value $108,900

Assessment History for 307 Maiden Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Maiden Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $160,100 $108,900 30.2752 $3,297 -0.80%
2024 $126,628 $108,900 30.52 $3,324 -4.76%
2023 $115,100 $99,000 35.25 $3,490 -12.57%
2022 $99,000 $99,000 40.32 $3,992 -0.86%
2021 $99,000 $99,000 40.67 $4,026 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Maiden Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Maiden Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.36
Longridge School 3 Public K-5 764 0.37
Buckman Heights Elementary School 2 Public 3-5 379 1.08
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 1.14
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.36
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.50
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.64
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.13
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.75

Nearest high schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.50
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.64
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.13