Monroe County  »  14615  »  Ledgewood Cir  »  74 Ledgewood Cir

74 Ledgewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

74 Ledgewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74 Ledgewood Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 75.90-8-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Ledgewood Circle, Rochester

Sale date 10/01/1998
Sale price $109,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,917

Lot & Building Information for 74 Ledgewood Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 1,808
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 62 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 62
Depth 165
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 74 Ledgewood Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 74 Ledgewood Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74 Ledgewood Circle, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 74 Ledgewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14615?

74 Ledgewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,808 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 74 Ledgewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14615 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $141,300, the tax amount paid for 74 Ledgewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14615 is $4,277.

When was 74 Ledgewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14615 last sold and what was the last sale price?

74 Ledgewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14615 was last sold in 10/01/1998 for $109,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74 Ledgewood Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Ledgewood Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/1998 $109,000

Title Documents for 74 Ledgewood Circle, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/1998 - D
10/02/1998 - R
Deed
05/17/1993 - D
05/28/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 74 Ledgewood Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 74 Ledgewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,278
Current property tax $3,917
Market value $231,600
Assessed value $141,300

Assessment History for 74 Ledgewood Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Ledgewood Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $207,800 $141,300 30.2752 $4,278 -0.80%
2024 $164,302 $141,300 30.52 $4,312 -6.97%
2023 $152,900 $131,500 35.25 $4,635 -12.57%
2022 $131,500 $131,500 40.32 $5,302 -0.86%
2021 $131,500 $131,500 40.67 $5,348 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Ledgewood Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Ledgewood Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Buckman Heights Elementary School 2 Public 3-5 379 0.27
Discovery Charter School 8 Charter K-6 291 0.76
Greece Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 0.96
Greece Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 0.96
Longridge School 3 Public K-5 764 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 0.57
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 0.76
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.84
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.37
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.56

Nearest high schools

Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 0.57
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 0.76
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.84
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.56
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 2.19