Monroe County  »  14616  »  Stone Rd  »  1045 Stone Rd

1045 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

1045 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1045 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1045 Stone Road, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 75.100-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1045 Stone Road, Rochester

Sale date 04/29/2003
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,061

Lot & Building Information for 1045 Stone Road, Rochester

Building sqft 52,488
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 5.4
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 90%

Other Property Data for 1045 Stone Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1045 Stone Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1045 Stone Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1045 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616?

1045 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1975 and has a total of 52,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1045 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,620,500, the tax amount paid for 1045 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616 is $49,060.

When was 1045 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1045 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 04/29/2003 for $1,800,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 60 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1045 Stone Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1045 Stone Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2003 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 1045 Stone Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2003 - D
05/01/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1045 Stone Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1045 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $49,061
Market value $2,656,600
Assessed value $1,620,500

Assessment History for 1045 Stone Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1045 Stone Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,383,100 $1,620,500 30.2752 $49,061 -0.80%
2024 $1,884,302 $1,620,500 30.52 $49,458 -22.05%
2023 $2,093,000 $1,800,000 35.25 $63,450 -12.57%
2022 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 40.32 $72,576 -0.86%
2021 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 40.67 $73,206 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,863
Median age 35.7
Average household income $80,120
Family households 59.4%
Occupied housing units 11,241
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $149,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1045 Stone Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1045 Stone Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1045 Stone Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1045 Stone Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Marble Dr, Rochester 2,232 08/25/1993 $95,000
24 Marble Dr, Rochester 2,146 11/22/2017 $130,000
1463 Stone Rd, Rochester 1,434 05/21/2021 $1
3073 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 1,830 08/10/2018 $127,000
1195 Stone Rd, Rochester 1,360
3166 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 1,080 02/25/2020 $120,000
1473 Stone Rd, Rochester 1,092 01/14/2002 $1
6 Old Stone Ln, Rochester 1,078 03/16/2020 $105,000
1205 Stone Rd, Rochester 720 08/16/2019 $47,000
8 Old Stone Ln, Rochester 1,078 03/14/2013 $1