New York City  »  11379  »  82nd St  »  6468 82nd St

64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village, NY 11379 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village, NY 11379 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64-68 82nd Street
Secondary address 64 82nd St
Neighborhood Middle Village
Zip code 11379
Borough Queens
Block & lot 03017-0011

Sales & Tax Overview for 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village

Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,610

Lot & Building Information for 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village

Lot sqft 2,180
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 109 ft
Building class One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5)
Building sqft 1,697
Building dimensions 20 ft x 34 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Stucco
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1935
Year last altered 2008
Frontage(s) 82 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 80 Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5
Closest police station 1.47 Miles
Closest fire station 0.40 Miles

Other Property Data for 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village, NY 11379, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village, NY 11379, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 64 82nd St, Middle Village, NY 11379
  • 66 82nd St, Middle Village, NY 11379
  • 68 82nd St, Middle Village, NY 11379
  • 64-68 Garage 82nd St, Middle Village, NY 11379

About 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village, NY 11379?

64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village, NY 11379 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,697 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village, NY 11379 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $57,000, the tax amount paid for 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village, NY 11379 is $8,606. For the next year, the tax amount for 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village, NY 11379 is estimated at $8,610.

When was 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village, NY 11379 last sold?

64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village, NY 11379 was last sold in 12/30/1999.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village, NY 11379
Find out who owns 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village, NY 11379.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village, NY 11379
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/02/2020 - D
10/13/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020100500137001)
11/12/2012 - D
11/23/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012111300908001)
10/23/2012 - D
12/03/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012110601452001)
09/14/2012 - D
11/19/2012 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
(2012110601454001)
07/19/2010 - D
08/03/2010 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2010071901169001)
06/22/2010 - D
07/21/2010 - R
Mortgage
(2010071300217001)
03/08/2007 - D
04/26/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007032301641001)
10/21/2003 - D
01/12/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003102102449001)
09/22/2003 - D
01/23/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2003111100202001)
08/14/2002 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4530008891953)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village

Access detailed property tax data for 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village, NY 11379. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,607
Estimated property tax: $8,610
Tax assessor's market value: $950,000
Assessed value: $57,000

Assessment History for 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $950,000 $57,000 $43,373 19.843% $8,607 $8,607 +2.20%
2024/25 $850,000 $51,000 $41,930 20.085% $8,422 $8,422 +5.40%
2023/24 $1,007,000 $60,420 $39,780 20.085% $7,990 $7,990 +3.85%
2022/23 $922,000 $55,320 $37,882 20.309% $7,693 $7,693 +6.57%
2021/22 $871,000 $52,260 $36,162 19.963% $7,219 $7,219 -5.09%

Permits for 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village

The complete history of permits filed for 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/03/2017 Alteration type 2
03/31/2017 Alteration type 2
04/27/2005 Alteration type 2
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village with a free account.
Sign up

Middle Village Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middle Village so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Middle Village and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$890,000
7.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$702
7% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$613,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 63rd Rd & Queens Blvd at SW Corner (Exit Only)
Station lines M-R
Distance (miles) 0.937
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Dry Harbor RD/64 Rd
Distance (miles) 0.027

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 49 Dorothy Bonawit Kole 7 Yes Public K-8 1,172 0.19
Our Saviour Lutheran School NR No Private PK, K-8 115 0.39
Our Saviour Lutheran School NR No Private PK, K-8 115 0.39
Our Lady of Hope Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 503 0.42

Nearest middle schools

P.S. 49 Dorothy Bonawit Kole 7 Yes Public K-8 1,172 0.19
Our Saviour Lutheran School NR No Private PK, K-8 115 0.39
St Margaret School NR No Private PK-8 305 0.42
P.S. 87 Middle Village 7 No Public PK, K-8 520 0.47

Nearest high schools

Forest Hills High School 6 Yes Public 9-12 3,429 1.64
Christ The King Regional High School NR No Private 9-12 600 0.42
Midrash Lman Achai NR No Private 9-12 29 0.71
Life-Skills School (The) NR No Private 0 0.99
Valence College Prep Charter School NR No Charter 0 1.06

Neighbors for 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village

Here are the neighbors for 64-68 82nd Street, Middle Village, NY 11379.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
256-24 Craft Ave, Rosedale 2,900 10/29/2024 $730,000
147-20 77th Ave, Flushing 1,224 11/07/2013 $540,000
256-02 Horace Harding Expy, Little Neck 1,296 09/28/2016
249-24 148th Ave, Rosedale 1,832 06/12/2019 $605,000
65-06 A Catalpa Ave, Ridgewood 08/16/2017 $830,000
131-20 227th St, Springfield Gardens 1,424 09/06/2018 $560,000
138-15 Rockaway Beach Blvd, Rockaway Park 2,126 10/24/2024
109-53 Lefferts Blvd, South Ozone Park 1,552 02/18/2021 $675,000
240-26 146th Ave, Rosedale 1,318 02/08/2024 $735,000
120-29 227th St, Cambria Heights 1,674 02/12/2003
145-15 228th St, Springfield Gardens 1,710 06/26/2002
35-12 104th St, Corona 1,440 04/09/1999
131-49 225th St, Springfield Gardens 1,410 09/30/2010
131-61 230th St, Springfield Gardens 1,528 06/15/2004 $410,000
118-17 192nd St, Saint Albans 1,404 10/18/2001
135-11 120th St, South Ozone Park 2,396 03/15/2018 $630,000
219-38 Edgewood Ave, Springfield Gardens 1,205 03/17/2010 $420,000
5-31 Beach 129 St, Rockaway Park 2,048 10/22/2020 $899,999
21-37 45th St, Astoria 2,420 12/31/1992
226-48 129th Ave, Springfield Gardens 1,148 10/13/2021 $10