159 Menard Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
159 Menard Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 159 Menard Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14616 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 75.100-3-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 159 Menard Drive, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/03/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,173 |
Lot & Building Information for 159 Menard Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,212 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.202
|
| Lot dimensions | 58 ft X 147 ft |
| Frontage | 58 |
| Depth | 147 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 159 Menard Drive, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 159 Menard Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 159 Menard Drive, Rochester
159 Menard Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,212 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 159 Menard Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $83,700, the tax amount paid for 159 Menard Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 is $2,534.
When was 159 Menard Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?159 Menard Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 12/03/2021 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 159 Menard Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 159 Menard Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 159 Menard Drive, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 159 Menard Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 159 Menard Drive, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,534 |
| Current property tax | $2,173 |
| Market value | $137,200 |
| Assessed value | $83,700 |
Assessment History for 159 Menard Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 159 Menard Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $123,100 | $83,700 | 30.2752 | $2,534 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $97,326 | $83,700 | 30.52 | $2,555 | -22.08% |
| 2023 | $108,100 | $93,000 | 35.25 | $3,278 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $93,000 | $93,000 | 40.32 | $3,750 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $93,000 | $93,000 | 40.67 | $3,782 | -0.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 159 Menard Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 159 Menard Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buckman Heights Elementary School | 2 | Public | 3-5 | 379 | 0.70 |
| Longridge School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 764 | 0.79 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 111 | 0.85 |
| Discovery Charter School | 8 | Charter | K-6 | 291 | 1.12 |
| Nazareth Elementary | NR | Private | PK-6 | 138 | 1.42 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 0.78 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 111 | 0.85 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 0.92 |
| Young Women's College Prep Charter | 4 | Charter | 7-12 | 367 | 1.12 |
| St Joseph's Villa | NR | Private | 8-12 | 80 | 1.14 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 0.78 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 0.92 |
| Young Women's College Prep Charter | 4 | Charter | 7-12 | 367 | 1.12 |
| St Joseph's Villa | NR | Private | 8-12 | 80 | 1.14 |
| Aquinas Institute | NR | Private | 6-12 | 718 | 2.05 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 159 Menard Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 159 Menard Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 167 Menard Dr, Rochester | 936 | 09/17/2019 | $100,000 |
| 170 El Rancho Dr, Rochester | 1,971 | 08/16/2022 | $300,000 |
| 36 Kohl Dr, Rochester | 1,276 | 04/07/2015 | $1 |
| 149 Menard Dr, Rochester | 1,284 | ||
| 177 Menard Dr, Rochester | 936 | 03/09/2005 | $88,900 |
| 42 Kohl Dr, Rochester | 1,584 | ||
| 141 Menard Dr, Rochester | 1,041 | 01/06/2016 | $74,000 |
| 259 Arlidge Dr, Rochester | 1,561 | ||
| 595 MC Call Rd, Rochester | 1,606 | 12/30/2004 | $90,000 |
| 249 Arlidge Dr, Rochester | 1,509 | 06/05/2007 | $112,000 |
| 187 Menard Dr, Rochester | 936 | 12/09/2024 | $193,400 |
| 575 Bonesteel St, Rochester | 1,449 | 09/08/2006 | $68,000 |
| 1013 Stone Rd, Rochester | 1,435 | 12/01/2021 | $139,900 |
| 1007 Stone Rd, Rochester | 1,296 | ||
| 561 Bonesteel St, Rochester | 1,550 | 06/06/2024 | $153,700 |
| 162 El Rancho Dr, Rochester | 1,150 | ||
| 412 MC Call Rd, Rochester | 828 | 11/13/2008 | $85,000 |
| 569 Bonesteel St, Rochester | 1,182 | 01/17/2020 | $85,000 |
| 997 Stone Rd, Rochester | 1,562 | 04/25/2008 | $90,000 |
| 205 Menard Dr, Rochester | 1,264 | 08/05/2022 | $140,000 |