Monroe County  »  14616  »  MC Call Rd  »  486 MC Call Rd

486 MC Call Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

486 MC Call Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

486 MC Call Road, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 486 MC Call Road, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 75.100-7-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 486 MC Call Road, Rochester

Sale date 03/06/1998
Sale price $55,500
Arm's length
Property tax $1,880

Lot & Building Information for 486 MC Call Road, Rochester

Building sqft 877
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.143
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 125
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 486 MC Call Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 486 MC Call Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 486 MC Call Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 486 MC Call Road, Rochester, NY 14616?

486 MC Call Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1951 and has a total of 877 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 486 MC Call Road, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $62,100, the tax amount paid for 486 MC Call Road, Rochester, NY 14616 is $1,880.

When was 486 MC Call Road, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold?

486 MC Call Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 06/03/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 486 MC Call Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 486 MC Call Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/1998 $55,500
02/14/1997 $35,500
10/24/1996 $85,881
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 486 MC Call Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 486 MC Call Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/03/2021 - D
06/03/2021 - R
Deed
03/06/1998 - D
03/09/1998 - R
Deed
02/14/1997 - D
02/14/1997 - R
Deed
10/24/1996 - D
11/04/1996 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 486 MC Call Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 486 MC Call Road, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,880
Market value $101,800
Assessed value $62,100

Assessment History for 486 MC Call Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 486 MC Call Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $91,300 $62,100 30.2752 $1,880 -0.80%
2024 $72,209 $62,100 30.52 $1,895 -22.08%
2023 $80,200 $69,000 35.25 $2,432 -12.57%
2022 $69,000 $69,000 40.32 $2,782 -0.86%
2021 $69,000 $69,000 40.67 $2,806 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 486 MC Call Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 486 MC Call Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.69
Longridge School 3 Public K-5 764 0.89
Buckman Heights Elementary School 2 Public 3-5 379 1.01
Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 1.18
Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.69
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.98
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.07
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.21
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.31

Nearest high schools

Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.98
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.07
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.21
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.31
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.93