Monroe County  »  14616  »  Elwood Dr  »  311 Elwood Dr

311 Elwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

311 Elwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

311 Elwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 311 Elwood Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 75.100-7-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 311 Elwood Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $929

Lot & Building Information for 311 Elwood Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,310
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.281
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 149 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 149
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 311 Elwood Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 311 Elwood Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 311 Elwood Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 311 Elwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14616?

311 Elwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,310 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 311 Elwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $120,600, the tax amount paid for 311 Elwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 is $3,651.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 311 Elwood Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 Elwood Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 311 Elwood Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 311 Elwood Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 311 Elwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,651
Current property tax $929
Market value $197,700
Assessed value $120,600

Assessment History for 311 Elwood Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 Elwood Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $177,400 $120,600 30.2752 $3,651 -0.80%
2024 $140,233 $120,600 30.52 $3,681 -4.64%
2023 $127,300 $109,500 35.25 $3,860 -12.57%
2022 $109,500 $109,500 40.32 $4,415 -0.86%
2021 $109,500 $109,500 40.67 $4,453 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 Elwood Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 311 Elwood Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.58
Longridge School 3 Public K-5 764 0.86
Buckman Heights Elementary School 2 Public 3-5 379 1.10
Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 1.19
Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.58
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.98
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.00
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.28
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.44

Nearest high schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.98
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.00
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.28
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.44
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.99