Monroe County  »  14616  »  Rosecroft Dr  »  217 Rosecroft Dr

217 Rosecroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

217 Rosecroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 217 Rosecroft Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 75.100-16-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 217 Rosecroft Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $3,007

Lot & Building Information for 217 Rosecroft Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,094
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.297
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 186 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 186
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 217 Rosecroft Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 217 Rosecroft Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 217 Rosecroft Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 217 Rosecroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616?

217 Rosecroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,094 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 217 Rosecroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $150,400, the tax amount paid for 217 Rosecroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 is $4,553.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 217 Rosecroft Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 217 Rosecroft Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 217 Rosecroft Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 217 Rosecroft Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 217 Rosecroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,553
Current property tax $3,007
Market value $246,600
Assessed value $150,400

Assessment History for 217 Rosecroft Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 217 Rosecroft Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $221,200 $150,400 30.2752 $4,553 -0.80%
2024 $174,884 $150,400 30.52 $4,590 +4.59%
2023 $144,800 $124,500 35.25 $4,389 -12.57%
2022 $124,500 $124,500 40.32 $5,020 -0.86%
2021 $124,500 $124,500 40.67 $5,063 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 217 Rosecroft Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 217 Rosecroft Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Buckman Heights Elementary School 2 Public 3-5 379 0.65
Longridge School 3 Public K-5 764 0.87
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.96
Discovery Charter School 8 Charter K-6 291 1.02
Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 1.42

Nearest middle schools

Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.83
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 0.89
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.96
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.02
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.25

Nearest high schools

Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.83
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 0.89
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.02
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.25
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 2.00

Neighbors for 217 Rosecroft Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 217 Rosecroft Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
207 Rosecroft Dr, Rochester 1,008 10/16/2009 $20,000
189 Rosecroft Dr, Rochester 992 07/19/2019 $105,000
167 Rosecroft Dr, Rochester 1,024 06/15/2024 $210,000
523 Black Walnut Dr, Rochester 2,292
235 Rosecroft Dr, Rochester 912
47 Rosecroft Dr, Rochester 1,587 02/12/2019
79 Rosecroft Dr, Rochester 1,659 04/05/2024 $175,000
71 Rosecroft Dr, Rochester 1,226 03/09/2012 $77,000
53 Lillian Ln, Rochester 1,243 08/30/2022 $175,000
65 Lillian Ln, Rochester 1,243 09/11/2015 $120,000
55 Rosecroft Dr, Rochester 1,550 11/07/2001 $91,000
531 Black Walnut Dr, Rochester 1,600
79 Lillian Ln, Rochester 1,243 02/06/1998 $115,038
87 Rosecroft Dr, Rochester 1,879 11/14/2012 $1
179 Rosecroft Dr, Rochester 1,104 06/29/2007 $90,000
225 Rosecroft Dr, Rochester 1,044 12/04/2020 $117,000
245 Rosecroft Dr, Rochester 1,044 08/29/2008 $92,000
199 Rosecroft Dr, Rochester 816 05/14/1996 $78,000
63 Rosecroft Dr, Rochester 1,680 11/23/2021 $150,000
545 Black Walnut Dr, Rochester 1,562 09/18/2023 $155,000