Monroe County  »  14616  »  MT Read Blvd  »  3000 MT Read Blvd

3000 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3000 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3000 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 75.140-5-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3000 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 09/24/2018
Sale price $479,999
Arm's length
Property tax $13,630

Lot & Building Information for 3000 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 9,904
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 1.11
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3000 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3000 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3000 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3000 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 3000 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616 has a total of 9,904 square feet and a current price per square foot of $48.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3000 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616?

3000 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $738,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3000 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3000 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2018 $479,999
08/07/2007 $390,000
06/26/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3000 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3000 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/24/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Deed
08/07/2007 - D
08/08/2007 - R
Deed
06/26/2003 - D
06/30/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3000 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3000 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,630
Market value $738,000
Assessed value $450,200

Assessment History for 3000 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3000 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $662,100 $450,200 30.2752 $13,630 -0.80%
2024 $523,488 $450,200 30.52 $13,740 -19.63%
2023 $564,000 $485,000 35.25 $17,096 -12.57%
2022 $485,000 $485,000 40.32 $19,555 -0.86%
2021 $485,000 $485,000 40.67 $19,725 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,863
Median age 35.7
Average household income $80,120
Family households 59.4%
Occupied housing units 11,241
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $149,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3000 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3000 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3000 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3000 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
424 MT Ridge Cir, Rochester 1,248 11/02/2016 $1
20-70 Susan Ln, Rochester 17,856
23 MT Ridge Cir, Rochester 1,704 08/13/2009 $1
35 MT Ridge Cir, Rochester 1,386
476 MT Ridge Cir, Rochester 1,020 11/18/2020
11-51 Susan Ln, Rochester 2,976
414 MT Ridge Cir, Rochester 1,104 07/14/2023 $217,000
102-172 Susan Ln, Rochester 29,120
226-240 Joanne Dr, Rochester 2,976
165-171 Susan Ln, Rochester 1,888 05/10/2019 $140,000
201-207 Medimount Dr, Rochester 3,640