622 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
622 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 622 Stone Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14616 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 75.250-1-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 622 Stone Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 02/07/2012 |
| Sale price | $385,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,180 |
Lot & Building Information for 622 Stone Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 3,710 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 622 Stone Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 622 Stone Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 622 Stone Road, Rochester
This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 622 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616 has a total of 3,710 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.
What is the year built & the current market value of 622 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616?622 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $280,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 622 Stone Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 622 Stone Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 622 Stone Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 622 Stone Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 622 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,180 |
| Market value | $280,500 |
| Assessed value | $171,100 |
Assessment History for 622 Stone Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 622 Stone Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251,600 | $171,100 | 30.2752 | $5,180 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $198,953 | $171,100 | 30.52 | $5,222 | -15.35% |
| 2023 | $203,500 | $175,000 | 35.25 | $6,169 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $175,000 | $175,000 | 40.32 | $7,056 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $175,000 | $175,000 | 40.67 | $7,117 | -0.90% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,863 |
| Median age | 35.7 |
| Average household income | $80,120 |
| Family households | 59.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,241 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.38 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $146,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $149,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 622 Stone Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 622 Stone Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 622 Stone Road, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 622 Stone Road, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 636 Stone Rd, Rochester | 1,696 | 04/06/2004 | $80,000 |
| 618 Stone Rd, Rochester | 630 | ||
| 656 Stone Rd, Rochester | 1,584 | 06/16/1993 | $81,100 |
| 662 Stone Rd, Rochester | 1,452 | 11/19/2007 | $96,900 |
| 80 Glenora Dr, Rochester | |||
| 30 Glenora Dr, Rochester | 1,056 | 07/30/2021 | $134,999 |
| 990 W Ridge Rd, Rochester | 8,558 | 04/10/2018 | $1 |
| 96 Glenora Dr, Rochester | 1,224 | 12/02/2024 | $157,000 |