Monroe County  »  14616  »  Dewey Ave  »  2880 Dewey Ave

2880 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

2880 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2880 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2880 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 75.250-3-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 2880 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 12/15/2006
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,748

Lot & Building Information for 2880 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 3,250
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 115 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 115
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2880 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2880 Dewey Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2880 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2880 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 2880 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 has a total of 3,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2880 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616?

2880 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $203,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2880 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2880 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2006 $250,000

Title Documents for 2880 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2006 - D
12/22/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2880 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2880 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,748
Market value $203,000
Assessed value $123,800

Assessment History for 2880 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2880 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $182,100 $123,800 30.2752 $3,748 -0.80%
2024 $143,953 $123,800 30.52 $3,778 -22.05%
2023 $159,900 $137,500 35.25 $4,847 -12.57%
2022 $137,500 $137,500 40.32 $5,544 -0.86%
2021 $137,500 $137,500 40.67 $5,592 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,863
Median age 35.7
Average household income $80,120
Family households 59.4%
Occupied housing units 11,241
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $149,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2880 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2880 Dewey Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2880 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2880 Dewey Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
94 Beverly Hts, Rochester 1,056 08/04/2022 $137,000
118 Beverly Hts, Rochester
88 Beverly Hts, Rochester 1,044 09/13/2019 $65,000
82 Beverly Hts, Rochester 2,024 02/06/1995 $79,900
254 Haviland Pkwy, Rochester 1,344 06/11/2025 $201,000
258 Haviland Pkwy, Rochester 1,152 05/30/2014 $83,900
2900 Dewey Ave, Rochester 3,252 12/29/2020 $190,000
106 Beverly Hts, Rochester 1,248 06/20/2018 $91,000
264 Haviland Pkwy, Rochester 864 02/12/2021
253 Haviland Pkwy, Rochester 1,364 12/11/1996 $68,000
247 Haviland Pkwy, Rochester 1,128 05/28/2021 $130,000
2874 Dewey Ave, Rochester 3,250 03/15/2000 $121,000
112 Beverly Hts, Rochester 1,327 03/28/2012 $1