Monroe County  »  14616  »  Dalston Rd  »  71 Dalston Rd

71 Dalston Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

71 Dalston Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

71 Dalston Road, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 71 Dalston Road, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 75.250-5-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 71 Dalston Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/26/2018
Sale price $106,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,052

Lot & Building Information for 71 Dalston Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,400
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.143
Lot dimensions 39 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 39
Depth 130
Year built 1942
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 71 Dalston Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 71 Dalston Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 71 Dalston Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 71 Dalston Road, Rochester, NY 14616?

71 Dalston Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 71 Dalston Road, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,800, the tax amount paid for 71 Dalston Road, Rochester, NY 14616 is $3,051.

When was 71 Dalston Road, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

71 Dalston Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 11/26/2018 for $106,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 71 Dalston Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71 Dalston Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2018 $106,000
11/14/2017 $43,000
07/28/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 71 Dalston Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 71 Dalston Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/26/2018 - D
11/28/2018 - R
Deed
11/14/2017 - D
11/14/2017 - R
Deed
07/28/2005 - D
07/28/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 71 Dalston Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 71 Dalston Road, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,052
Market value $165,200
Assessed value $100,800

Assessment History for 71 Dalston Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71 Dalston Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $148,200 $100,800 30.2752 $3,052 -0.80%
2024 $117,209 $100,800 30.52 $3,076 -15.27%
2023 $119,800 $103,000 35.25 $3,631 -12.57%
2022 $103,000 $103,000 40.32 $4,153 -0.86%
2021 $103,000 $103,000 40.67 $4,189 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71 Dalston Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71 Dalston Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.15
Longridge School 3 Public K-5 764 0.76
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 1.15
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 1.15
Buckman Heights Elementary School 2 Public 3-5 379 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.15
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.60
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.03
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.47
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.87

Nearest high schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.60
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.03
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.47
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.87
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 2.14

Neighbors for 71 Dalston Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 71 Dalston Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Dalston Rd, Rochester 1,389 07/31/2017 $105,300
81 Dalston Rd, Rochester 1,896 05/14/2004 $60,000
35 Dalston Rd, Rochester 1,302 11/30/2005 $87,900
27 Dalston Rd, Rochester 1,452 08/14/2020 $128,000
77 Dalston Rd, Rochester 2,400 11/22/1996 $1
617 Stone Rd, Rochester 1,397 06/06/2000 $64,000
2909-2917 Dewey Ave, Rochester
22 Dalston Rd, Rochester 2,180 08/16/2021 $175,000
2865 Dewey Ave, Rochester 9,215 02/18/2014 $200,000
59 Dalston Rd, Rochester 1,218 09/18/2015 $86,000
2901 Dewey Ave, Rochester 8,590 07/08/2022 $307,500
2845 Dewey Ave, Rochester 3,042 03/18/2022 $1
28 Dalston Rd, Rochester 1,560 12/27/2021 $140,000
65 Dalston Rd, Rochester 1,510
53 Dalston Rd, Rochester 1,646
2853 Dewey Ave, Rochester 01/16/1996 $200,000
41 Dalston Rd, Rochester 1,092 06/06/2006 $84,500
36 Dalston Rd, Rochester 1,559 11/25/2013 $89,000
21 Beaumont Rd, Rochester
27 Beaumont Rd, Rochester 1,484 03/22/1999 $51,000