Monroe County  »  14615  »  Holyoke St  »  59 Holyoke St

59 Holyoke Street, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

59 Holyoke Street, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Holyoke Street, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Holyoke Street, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 75.720-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Holyoke Street, Rochester

Property tax $2,289

Lot & Building Information for 59 Holyoke Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,152
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.149
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 110
Year built 1949
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 59 Holyoke Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 59 Holyoke Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Holyoke Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 59 Holyoke Street, Rochester, NY 14615?

59 Holyoke Street, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 59 Holyoke Street, Rochester, NY 14615 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $75,600, the tax amount paid for 59 Holyoke Street, Rochester, NY 14615 is $2,288.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Holyoke Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Holyoke Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 59 Holyoke Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 59 Holyoke Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Holyoke Street, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,289
Market value $123,900
Assessed value $75,600

Assessment History for 59 Holyoke Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Holyoke Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $111,200 $75,600 30.2752 $2,289 -0.80%
2024 $87,907 $75,600 30.52 $2,307 -13.87%
2023 $88,400 $76,000 35.25 $2,679 -12.57%
2022 $76,000 $76,000 40.32 $3,064 -0.86%
2021 $76,000 $76,000 40.67 $3,091 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Holyoke Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Holyoke Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 0.82
Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 0.82
Rise Community School 1 Public PK, K-6 338 0.93
Rise Community School 1 Public PK, K-6 338 0.93
Discovery Charter School 8 Charter K-6 291 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.08
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.17
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.41
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.43
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.50

Nearest high schools

Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.08
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.41
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.43
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.50
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.59

Neighbors for 59 Holyoke Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 59 Holyoke Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
173 Colin St, Rochester 1,574 02/28/2007 $1
103 Ridgemar Rd, Rochester 1,472 06/05/2018 $107,000
106 Falmouth St, Rochester 912 08/17/2020 $112,500
51 Holyoke St, Rochester 1,152 07/23/2019 $91,000
216 Bonesteel St, Rochester 1,242 05/26/2005 $63,000
132-134 Everett St, Rochester 2,112 06/18/2024 $1
216 Mac Arthur Rd, Rochester 1,344 01/10/2025 $178,000
111 Ridgemar Rd, Rochester 1,412 10/24/2011 $76,500
67 Holyoke St, Rochester 1,568
71 Holyoke St, Rochester 1,872 07/06/2012 $124,000
43 Holyoke St, Rochester 1,152 05/22/2019
208 Bonesteel St, Rochester 1,281
165 Colin St, Rochester 1,248 02/25/2021 $107,000
119 Ridgemar Rd, Rochester 1,460 04/18/2023 $170,000
83 Holyoke St, Rochester 1,445 09/22/2009 $1
102 Falmouth St, Rochester 912 02/18/2022 $114,900
189 Carlisle St, Rochester 1,152 09/24/2010 $79,806
112 Falmouth St, Rochester 912 07/17/2023 $152,000
105-107 Falmouth St, Rochester 2,112 06/18/2024 $1
222 Mac Arthur Rd, Rochester 1,765 08/31/2012 $102,900