Monroe County  »  14615  »  Bonesteel St  »  127 Bonesteel St

127 Bonesteel Street, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 Bonesteel Street, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 Bonesteel Street, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 75.710-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Bonesteel Street, Rochester

Sale date 11/08/2021
Sale price $149,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,803

Lot & Building Information for 127 Bonesteel Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,767
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.121
Lot dimensions 44 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 44
Depth 120
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 127 Bonesteel Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 127 Bonesteel Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 Bonesteel Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 127 Bonesteel Street, Rochester, NY 14615?

127 Bonesteel Street, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,767 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 127 Bonesteel Street, Rochester, NY 14615 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $125,600, the tax amount paid for 127 Bonesteel Street, Rochester, NY 14615 is $3,802.

When was 127 Bonesteel Street, Rochester, NY 14615 last sold and what was the last sale price?

127 Bonesteel Street, Rochester, NY 14615 was last sold in 11/08/2021 for $149,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 Bonesteel Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Bonesteel Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2021 $149,000
12/15/2011 $99,540
05/11/2011 $48,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 127 Bonesteel Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 127 Bonesteel Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2021 - D
11/09/2021 - R
Deed
12/15/2011 - D
12/16/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
05/11/2011 - D
05/11/2011 - R
Deed
01/19/2011 - D
01/24/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/13/2010 - D
10/28/2010 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/08/2006 - D
06/09/2006 - R
Deed
06/23/1995 - D
06/23/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127 Bonesteel Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 127 Bonesteel Street, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,803
Market value $205,900
Assessed value $125,600

Assessment History for 127 Bonesteel Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Bonesteel Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $184,700 $125,600 30.2752 $3,803 -0.80%
2024 $146,047 $125,600 30.52 $3,833 -22.05%
2023 $162,200 $139,500 35.25 $4,917 +22.57%
2022 $99,500 $99,500 40.32 $4,012 -0.86%
2021 $99,500 $99,500 40.67 $4,047 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Bonesteel Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Bonesteel Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 0.87
Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 0.87
Rise Community School 1 Public PK, K-6 338 0.96
Rise Community School 1 Public PK, K-6 338 0.96
Discovery Charter School 8 Charter K-6 291 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 0.99
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.26
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.38
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.45
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.48

Nearest high schools

Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 0.99
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.38
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.45
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.48
University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men 2 Charter 7-12 415 1.62