Monroe County  »  14615  »  Falmouth St  »  53 Falmouth St

53 Falmouth Street, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

53 Falmouth Street, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 53 Falmouth Street, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 75.720-4-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Falmouth Street, Rochester

Sale date 03/27/1997
Sale price $45,100
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,038

Lot & Building Information for 53 Falmouth Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,078
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 110
Year built 1931
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 53 Falmouth Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 53 Falmouth Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 53 Falmouth Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 53 Falmouth Street, Rochester, NY 14615?

53 Falmouth Street, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1931 and has a total of 1,078 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 53 Falmouth Street, Rochester, NY 14615 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,500, the tax amount paid for 53 Falmouth Street, Rochester, NY 14615 is $2,316.

When was 53 Falmouth Street, Rochester, NY 14615 last sold and what was the last sale price?

53 Falmouth Street, Rochester, NY 14615 was last sold in 03/27/1997 for $45,100.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 53 Falmouth Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Falmouth Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/1997 $45,100
05/31/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 53 Falmouth Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 53 Falmouth Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/27/1997 - D
03/27/1997 - R
Deed
05/31/1996 - D
08/08/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 53 Falmouth Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 53 Falmouth Street, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,316
Current property tax $1,038
Market value $125,400
Assessed value $76,500

Assessment History for 53 Falmouth Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Falmouth Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $112,500 $76,500 30.2752 $2,316 -0.80%
2024 $88,953 $76,500 30.52 $2,335 -6.71%
2023 $82,600 $71,000 35.25 $2,503 -12.57%
2022 $71,000 $71,000 40.32 $2,863 -0.86%
2021 $71,000 $71,000 40.67 $2,888 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Falmouth Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Falmouth Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 0.76
Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 0.76
Rise Community School 1 Public PK, K-6 338 0.86
Rise Community School 1 Public PK, K-6 338 0.86
Discovery Charter School 8 Charter K-6 291 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.07
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.27
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.31
University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men 2 Charter 7-12 415 1.53
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.53

Nearest high schools

Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.07
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.31
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.53
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.57

Neighbors for 53 Falmouth Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 53 Falmouth Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Tobin Dr, Rochester 1,971 08/18/2006 $134,900
117 Mac Arthur Rd, Rochester 1,652 08/02/2021 $150,000
105 Carlisle St, Rochester 1,893 08/24/2023 $96,288
102 Mac Arthur Rd, Rochester 1,536 03/08/2007 $28,000
115 Carlisle St, Rochester 1,159 11/23/2015 $79,900
80 Mac Arthur Rd, Rochester 1,348 06/02/1995 $69,900
88 Mac Arthur Rd, Rochester 1,176 09/20/2023 $1
107 Mac Arthur Rd, Rochester 1,636 12/02/2019 $99,900
99 Mac Arthur Rd, Rochester 1,344 10/24/2011 $69,600
79 Mac Arthur Rd, Rochester 1,699 10/19/2020 $125,000
47 Falmouth St, Rochester 1,012
41 Falmouth St, Rochester 968
118 Mac Arthur Rd, Rochester 1,944 04/10/2024 $180,000
94 Mac Arthur Rd, Rochester 1,224 11/21/1996 $70,000
109 Carlisle St, Rochester 1,326 10/31/2002 $63,100
59 Falmouth St, Rochester 968
65 Falmouth St, Rochester 926 01/14/2025 $142,000
69 Falmouth St, Rochester 968 04/19/2000 $45,000
126 Mac Arthur Rd, Rochester 928 07/13/1995
110 Mac Arthur Rd, Rochester 1,440 12/01/1999 $1