Monroe County  »  14626  »  Melwood Dr  »  104 Melwood Dr

104 Melwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

104 Melwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Melwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Melwood Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 88.20-2-82

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Melwood Drive, Rochester

Sale date 12/31/1997
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,263

Lot & Building Information for 104 Melwood Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,158
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.273
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 150
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 104 Melwood Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 104 Melwood Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Melwood Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Melwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14626?

104 Melwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,158 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Melwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $191,800, the tax amount paid for 104 Melwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 is $5,601.

When was 104 Melwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 Melwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 12/31/1997 for $145,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Melwood Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Melwood Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/1997 $145,000
09/23/1994 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Melwood Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 104 Melwood Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/31/1997 - D
12/31/1997 - R
Deed
09/23/1994 - D
11/02/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Melwood Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Melwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,602
Current property tax $5,263
Market value $314,400
Assessed value $191,800

Assessment History for 104 Melwood Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Melwood Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $282,100 $191,800 29.2052 $5,602 -2.16%
2024 $223,023 $191,800 29.85 $5,725 -5.82%
2023 $212,800 $183,000 33.22 $6,079 -13.76%
2022 $183,000 $183,000 38.52 $7,049 -0.12%
2021 $179,000 $179,000 39.43 $7,058 -2.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Melwood Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Melwood Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Craig Hill Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 266 0.85
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.92
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.92
Holmes Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 347 1.99
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.05

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.43
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.91
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 2.98
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.25
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.27

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.43
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 2.86
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.91
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.12
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 3.16

Neighbors for 104 Melwood Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 104 Melwood Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Melwood Dr, Rochester 2,133
120 Melwood Dr, Rochester 2,164
96 Melwood Dr, Rochester 2,126 10/02/2017 $192,000
124 Larkwood Dr, Rochester 1,915 04/30/1996 $134,000
119 Larkwood Dr, Rochester 1,848 06/10/2022 $300,000
112 Melwood Dr, Rochester 2,200 03/31/2020 $181,000
116 Larkwood Dr, Rochester 1,310 03/27/2018 $1
111 Larkwood Dr, Rochester 2,171
32 Melwood Dr, Rochester 2,663
128 Melwood Dr, Rochester 1,684 07/27/2007 $168,000
56 Melwood Dr, Rochester 2,126 06/07/2022 $1
88 Melwood Dr, Rochester 1,826
80 Melwood Dr, Rochester 1,884 09/28/2022
64 Melwood Dr, Rochester 2,091 11/14/2013 $165,000
48 Melwood Dr, Rochester 2,000 02/09/2022 $255,000
24 Melwood Dr, Rochester 1,965 05/29/2018 $1
136 Melwood Dr, Rochester 2,124 09/11/1998 $152,000
72 Melwood Dr, Rochester 2,179
132 Larkwood Dr, Rochester 1,878 09/27/2024 $325,000
103 Larkwood Dr, Rochester 2,194 07/31/2020 $220,000