Monroe County  »  14626  »  Maple Knoll Dr  »  35 Maple Knoll Dr

35 Maple Knoll Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Maple Knoll Drive, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Maple Knoll Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 88.20-2-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Maple Knoll Drive, Rochester

Sale date 07/12/2013
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,598

Lot & Building Information for 35 Maple Knoll Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,733
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.471
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 167 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 167
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 35 Maple Knoll Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 35 Maple Knoll Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Maple Knoll Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Maple Knoll Drive, Rochester, NY 14626?

35 Maple Knoll Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,733 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Maple Knoll Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $262,900, the tax amount paid for 35 Maple Knoll Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 is $7,959.

When was 35 Maple Knoll Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

35 Maple Knoll Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 07/12/2013 for $240,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Maple Knoll Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Maple Knoll Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2013 $240,000
11/25/2002 $247,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Maple Knoll Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 35 Maple Knoll Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/2013 - D
07/18/2013 - R
Deed
11/25/2002 - D
11/26/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Maple Knoll Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Maple Knoll Drive, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,959
Current property tax $7,598
Market value $431,000
Assessed value $262,900

Assessment History for 35 Maple Knoll Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Maple Knoll Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $386,600 $262,900 30.2752 $7,959 -0.80%
2024 $305,698 $262,900 30.52 $8,024 -6.94%
2023 $284,400 $244,600 35.25 $8,622 -12.57%
2022 $244,600 $244,600 40.32 $9,862 -0.86%
2021 $244,600 $244,600 40.67 $9,948 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Maple Knoll Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Maple Knoll Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Craig Hill Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 266 0.80
Holmes Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 347 1.70
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.80
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.80
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.99

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.17
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.60
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.05
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.12
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.29

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.17
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.60
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 2.82