Monroe County  »  14626  »  Hill Creek Ln  »  2 Hill Creek Ln

2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 88.40-2-85

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester

Sale date 06/02/2006
Sale price $324,900
Arm's length
Property tax $8,729

Lot & Building Information for 2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 3,108
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.81
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 333 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 333
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester, NY 14626?

2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,108 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $298,900, the tax amount paid for 2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 is $8,729.

When was 2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 06/02/2006 for $324,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2006 $324,900
07/27/2001 $275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2006 - D
06/05/2006 - R
Deed
07/27/2001 - D
07/27/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,729
Market value $490,000
Assessed value $298,900

Assessment History for 2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $439,600 $298,900 29.2052 $8,729 -2.16%
2024 $347,558 $298,900 29.85 $8,922 -12.80%
2023 $358,100 $308,000 33.22 $10,232 -13.76%
2022 $308,000 $308,000 38.52 $11,864 -2.31%
2021 $308,000 $308,000 39.43 $12,144 -2.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Hill Creek Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Craig Hill Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 266 1.22
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.82
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.82
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.90
Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 1.93

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.90
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.76
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.80
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.09
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.14

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.90
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.56
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 2.76
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.80