Monroe County  »  14626  »  Southridge Dr  »  249 Southridge Dr

249 Southridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

249 Southridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 249 Southridge Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 88.70-3-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 249 Southridge Drive, Rochester

Sale date 06/30/2022
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,707

Lot & Building Information for 249 Southridge Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,586
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.372
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 105
Depth 150
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 249 Southridge Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 249 Southridge Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 249 Southridge Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 249 Southridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14626?

249 Southridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,586 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 249 Southridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $195,400, the tax amount paid for 249 Southridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 is $5,706.

When was 249 Southridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

249 Southridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 06/30/2022 for $290,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 249 Southridge Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 249 Southridge Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2022 $290,000
11/13/2019 $189,900
04/18/2016 $146,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 249 Southridge Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 249 Southridge Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2022 - D
07/01/2022 - R
Deed
11/13/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Deed
04/18/2016 - D
04/25/2016 - R
Deed
11/24/2014 - D
12/19/2014 - R
Deed
07/26/1996 - D
07/26/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 249 Southridge Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 249 Southridge Drive, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,707
Market value $320,300
Assessed value $195,400

Assessment History for 249 Southridge Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 249 Southridge Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $287,400 $195,400 29.2052 $5,707 -2.16%
2024 $227,209 $195,400 29.85 $5,833 -6.11%
2023 $217,400 $187,000 33.22 $6,212 -13.76%
2022 $187,000 $187,000 38.52 $7,203 +2.06%
2021 $179,000 $179,000 39.43 $7,058 +23.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 249 Southridge Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 249 Southridge Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Craig Hill Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 266 0.59
Holmes Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 347 1.77
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.80
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.80
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.81

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.48
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.70
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.02
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.21
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.42

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.48
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.70