Monroe County  »  14626  »  Fiesta Rd  »  317 Fiesta Rd

317 Fiesta Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

317 Fiesta Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

317 Fiesta Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 317 Fiesta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 88.70-4-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 317 Fiesta Road, Rochester

Sale date 04/30/2004
Sale price $157,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,683

Lot & Building Information for 317 Fiesta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,082
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.691
Lot dimensions 144 ft X 211 ft
Frontage 144
Depth 211
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 317 Fiesta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 317 Fiesta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 317 Fiesta Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 317 Fiesta Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

317 Fiesta Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,082 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 317 Fiesta Road, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $206,200, the tax amount paid for 317 Fiesta Road, Rochester, NY 14626 is $6,022.

When was 317 Fiesta Road, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

317 Fiesta Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 04/30/2004 for $157,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 317 Fiesta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 317 Fiesta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2004 $157,000
04/25/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 317 Fiesta Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 317 Fiesta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2004 - D
05/03/2004 - R
Deed
04/25/2002 - D
07/19/2002 - R
Deed
04/25/2002 - D
07/19/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 317 Fiesta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 317 Fiesta Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,022
Current property tax $5,683
Market value $338,000
Assessed value $206,200

Assessment History for 317 Fiesta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 317 Fiesta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $303,200 $206,200 29.2052 $6,022 -2.16%
2024 $239,767 $206,200 29.85 $6,155 -1.97%
2023 $219,800 $189,000 33.22 $6,279 -13.76%
2022 $189,000 $189,000 38.52 $7,280 -2.31%
2021 $189,000 $189,000 39.43 $7,452 +7.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 317 Fiesta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 317 Fiesta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Craig Hill Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 266 0.55
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.76
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.76
Holmes Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 347 1.83
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.84

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.60
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.76
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.03
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.17
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.39

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.60
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.76
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.03