Monroe County  »  14626  »  Straub Rd  »  275 Straub Rd

275 Straub Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

275 Straub Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 Straub Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 Straub Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 88.70-5-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Straub Road, Rochester

Sale date 07/23/1997
Sale price $111,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,184

Lot & Building Information for 275 Straub Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,606
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.927
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 397 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 397
Year built 1955
Year last altered 2022
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 275 Straub Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 275 Straub Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 Straub Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 275 Straub Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

275 Straub Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,606 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 275 Straub Road, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $189,100, the tax amount paid for 275 Straub Road, Rochester, NY 14626 is $5,522.

When was 275 Straub Road, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

275 Straub Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 07/23/1997 for $111,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 Straub Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Straub Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/1997 $111,000

Title Documents for 275 Straub Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/1997 - D
07/24/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 Straub Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 275 Straub Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,523
Current property tax $5,184
Market value $310,000
Assessed value $189,100

Assessment History for 275 Straub Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Straub Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $278,100 $189,100 29.2052 $5,523 -2.16%
2024 $219,884 $189,100 29.85 $5,645 -19.09%
2023 $244,186 $210,000 33.22 $6,976 +9.76%
2022 $165,000 $165,000 38.52 $6,356 +7.46%
2021 $150,000 $150,000 39.43 $5,915 -2.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 Straub Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Straub Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Craig Hill Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 266 0.80
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.96
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.96
Holmes Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 347 1.97
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 2.02

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.47
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.90
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.00
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.24
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.26

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.47
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 2.88
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.90
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.16