85 Elmore Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information
85 Elmore Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 85 Elmore Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14606 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 88.190-4-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Elmore Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 06/15/2020 |
| Sale price | $125,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,286 |
Lot & Building Information for 85 Elmore Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,014 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.28
|
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 209 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 209 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spencerport |
Other Property Data for 85 Elmore Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 85 Elmore Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 85 Elmore Drive, Rochester
85 Elmore Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,014 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 85 Elmore Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $112,500, the tax amount paid for 85 Elmore Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 is $3,285.
When was 85 Elmore Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?85 Elmore Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 06/15/2020 for $125,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 85 Elmore Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Elmore Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 85 Elmore Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 85 Elmore Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 85 Elmore Drive, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,286 |
| Market value | $184,400 |
| Assessed value | $112,500 |
Assessment History for 85 Elmore Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Elmore Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $165,400 | $112,500 | 29.2052 | $3,286 | -2.16% |
| 2024 | $130,814 | $112,500 | 29.85 | $3,358 | -15.05% |
| 2023 | $138,400 | $119,000 | 33.22 | $3,953 | -13.76% |
| 2022 | $119,000 | $119,000 | 38.52 | $4,584 | +30.33% |
| 2021 | $89,200 | $89,200 | 39.43 | $3,517 | -2.81% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Elmore Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Elmore Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William C Munn School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 342 | 1.10 |
| Neil Armstrong School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 389 | 1.67 |
| Craig Hill Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 266 | 1.90 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 2.03 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 2.55 |
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 2.60 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 2.99 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 3.05 |