Monroe County  »  14626  »  Ridgeway Ave  »  2660 Ridgeway Ave

2660 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2660 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2660 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 89.30-1-2.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 2660 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 01/05/2016
Sale price $293,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,037

Lot & Building Information for 2660 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 3.58
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2660 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2660 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2660 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

What is the market value of 2660 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626?

The current market value is $170,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2660 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2660 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2016 $293,000

Title Documents for 2660 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/05/2016 - D
01/11/2017 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2660 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2660 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,037
Market value $170,500
Assessed value $104,000

Assessment History for 2660 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2660 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $152,900 $104,000 29.2052 $3,037 -2.16%
2024 $120,930 $104,000 29.85 $3,104 -19.09%
2023 $134,300 $115,500 33.22 $3,837 -13.76%
2022 $115,500 $115,500 38.52 $4,449 -2.31%
2021 $115,500 $115,500 39.43 $4,554 -2.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2660 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2660 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2660 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2660 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2923 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester 1,910 01/29/2021 $95,000
458 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,796
158 Cherry Creek Ln, Rochester 2,212 06/01/1994
49 Deschel Dr, Rochester 2,262
78 Round Creek Dr, Rochester 1,852 01/04/2002 $115,000
10 Deschel Dr, Rochester 1,848 11/23/1999 $136,000
400 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,948
58 Round Creek Dr, Rochester 2,592 01/05/2023
46 Round Creek Dr, Rochester 2,262 08/19/2005 $155,000
482 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,760 07/09/2021 $165,000