Monroe County  »  14626  »  Ridgeway Ave  »  2595 Ridgeway Ave

2595 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2595 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2595 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 89.30-4-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 2595 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 12/22/2020
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,177

Lot & Building Information for 2595 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,716
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 0.92
Lot dimensions 219 ft X 207 ft
Frontage 219
Depth 207
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%

Other Property Data for 2595 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2595 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2595 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2595 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 2595 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 1,716 square feet and a current price per square foot of $212.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2595 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626?

2595 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $442,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2595 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2595 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2020 $365,000
05/24/2011 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2595 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2595 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2020 - D
12/23/2020 - R
Deed
05/24/2011 - D
05/24/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2595 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2595 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,177
Market value $442,800
Assessed value $270,100

Assessment History for 2595 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2595 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $397,200 $270,100 30.2752 $8,177 -0.80%
2024 $314,070 $270,100 30.52 $8,243 -22.05%
2023 $348,800 $300,000 35.25 $10,575 +2.05%
2022 $257,000 $257,000 40.32 $10,362 +92.29%
2021 $132,500 $132,500 40.67 $5,389 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2595 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2595 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2595 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2595 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1661 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 8,247
30 Erie Canal Dr, Rochester 8,655 03/04/2019 $919,999
392 Deming St, Rochester 1,224 12/28/2006 $94,000
90 Erie Canal Dr, Rochester 7,220 10/11/2006 $920,000
120 Erie Canal Dr, Rochester 31,500 03/24/2011 $1,138,280
155 Bellwood Dr, Rochester 59,990 01/13/2013 $1,535,000
1620 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 5,696 05/01/2001 $1