Monroe County  »  14606  »  Bellwood Dr  »  130 Bellwood Dr

130 Bellwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Bellwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Bellwood Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 89.40-1-9.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Bellwood Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 130 Bellwood Drive, Rochester

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 1.58
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 130 Bellwood Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 130 Bellwood Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Bellwood Drive, Rochester

What is the market value of 130 Bellwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14606?

The current market value is $183,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Bellwood Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Bellwood Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130 Bellwood Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 130 Bellwood Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Bellwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,391
Current property tax $0
Market value $183,600
Assessed value $112,000

Assessment History for 130 Bellwood Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Bellwood Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $164,700 $112,000 30.2752 $3,391 -0.80%
2024 $130,233 $112,000 30.52 $3,418 -22.05%
2023 $144,700 $124,400 35.25 $4,385 -12.57%
2022 $124,400 $124,400 40.32 $5,016 -0.86%
2021 $124,400 $124,400 40.67 $5,059 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Bellwood Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Bellwood Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 Bellwood Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 130 Bellwood Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
102 Elmore Dr, Rochester 1,345 12/30/2021 $136,000
94 Elmore Dr, Rochester 1,344 05/08/1995 $100
478 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,443 11/15/2023 $152,500
476 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,320 07/17/2003 $88,000
100 Pinewild Dr, Rochester 22,892 07/19/2012 $1
30 Erie Canal Dr, Rochester 8,655 03/04/2019 $919,999
155 Bellwood Dr, Rochester 59,990 01/13/2013 $1,535,000
120 Erie Canal Dr, Rochester 31,500 03/24/2011 $1,138,280
90 Erie Canal Dr, Rochester 7,220 10/11/2006 $920,000