Monroe County  »  14626  »  Stone Fence Rd  »  193 Stone Fence Rd

193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 89.50-3-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/13/2014
Sale price $125,020
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,562

Lot & Building Information for 193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,557
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.279
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 150
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,557 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,600, the tax amount paid for 193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester, NY 14626 is $3,923.

When was 193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 06/13/2014 for $125,020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2014 $125,020
07/02/2008 $118,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/13/2014 - D
06/17/2014 - R
Deed
07/02/2008 - D
07/03/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,924
Current property tax $3,562
Market value $212,500
Assessed value $129,600

Assessment History for 193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $190,600 $129,600 30.2752 $3,924 -0.80%
2024 $150,698 $129,600 30.52 $3,955 -14.99%
2023 $153,500 $132,000 35.25 $4,653 -12.57%
2022 $132,000 $132,000 40.32 $5,322 -0.86%
2021 $132,000 $132,000 40.67 $5,368 +7.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Craig Hill Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 266 0.67
Holmes Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 347 0.89
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.96
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.96
Brookside Elementary School Campus 4 Public K-5 385 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.82
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.21
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.29
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.79
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 3.05

Nearest high schools

Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.82
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.21
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.29
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 2.45
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.79

Neighbors for 193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 193 Stone Fence Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
181 Stone Fence Rd, Rochester 1,704 09/24/2019 $153,000
309 Buck Hill Rd, Rochester 1,908 12/13/1993 $106,000
140 Stone Fence Rd, Rochester 1,512 09/12/2023 $255,000
215 Stone Fence Rd, Rochester 1,624 05/04/2017 $1
249 Stone Fence Rd, Rochester 1,863
420 Wood Rd, Rochester 1,597 11/04/2007 $112,900
182 Stone Fence Rd, Rochester 1,344 08/15/2012 $114,900
436 Wood Rd, Rochester 1,778 09/02/2021 $193,000
160 Stone Fence Rd, Rochester 1,200 10/01/2019 $115,000
299 Buck Hill Rd, Rochester 1,747 02/14/2006 $127,000
319 Buck Hill Rd, Rochester 1,968 05/28/2021 $237,000
150 Stone Fence Rd, Rochester 1,600 01/15/2025 $265,000
428 Wood Rd, Rochester 1,142 05/17/2004 $109,900
128 Stone Fence Rd, Rochester 1,992
203 Stone Fence Rd, Rochester 1,968 03/30/2010 $140,000
233 Stone Fence Rd, Rochester 1,728 06/30/2010 $136,700
239 Stone Fence Rd, Rochester 2,388 08/08/2019 $210,000
170 Stone Fence Rd, Rochester 1,600 10/22/2024 $1
225 Stone Fence Rd, Rochester 1,704
234 Saddlehorn Dr, Rochester 1,855 10/20/2011 $1