Monroe County  »  14626  »  Erie Canal Dr  »  91 Erie Canal Dr

91 Erie Canal Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Erie Canal Drive, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Erie Canal Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 89.30-4-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Erie Canal Drive, Rochester

Sale date 03/14/2023
Sale price $846,057
Arm's length
Property tax $24,995

Lot & Building Information for 91 Erie Canal Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 8,655
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 1.01
Lot dimensions 22 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 22
Depth 200
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 91 Erie Canal Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 91 Erie Canal Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Erie Canal Drive, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 91 Erie Canal Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 91 Erie Canal Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 8,655 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 91 Erie Canal Drive, Rochester, NY 14626?

91 Erie Canal Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,353,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Erie Canal Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Erie Canal Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2023 $846,057
09/24/2019 $950,000
09/29/2017 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 91 Erie Canal Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 91 Erie Canal Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/14/2023 - D
03/15/2023 - R
Deed
09/24/2019 - D
09/24/2019 - R
Deed
09/29/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Deed
06/12/2012 - D
06/29/2012 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/31/2007 - D
07/31/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Erie Canal Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Erie Canal Drive, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,995
Market value $1,353,400
Assessed value $825,600

Assessment History for 91 Erie Canal Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Erie Canal Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,214,100 $825,600 30.2752 $24,995 -0.80%
2024 $960,000 $825,600 30.52 $25,197 -22.05%
2023 $1,066,300 $917,000 35.25 $32,324 -12.57%
2022 $917,000 $917,000 40.32 $36,973 -0.86%
2021 $917,000 $917,000 40.67 $37,294 +42.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Erie Canal Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Erie Canal Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 91 Erie Canal Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 91 Erie Canal Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
214 Stone Fence Rd, Rochester 1,968 05/24/2022 $240,000
192 Stone Fence Rd, Rochester 1,740 06/26/1997 $106,000
181 Erie Canal Dr, Rochester
240 Stone Fence Rd, Rochester 1,640 11/09/2005 $143,000
182 Stone Fence Rd, Rochester 1,344 08/15/2012 $114,900
100 Indigo Creek Dr, Rochester 150,500 06/26/2014 $1
159 Stone Fence Rd, Rochester 1,768 04/26/2021 $205,000
272 Stone Fence Rd, Rochester 2,218 05/21/2001 $135,000
204 Stone Fence Rd, Rochester 1,696 06/24/2022 $240,000