Monroe County  »  14626  »  Ambassador Rdg  »  35 Ambassador Rdg

35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 89.60-2-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester

Sale date 11/26/2021
Sale price $469,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,875

Lot & Building Information for 35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester

Building sqft 2,793
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.806
Lot dimensions 144 ft X 203 ft
Frontage 144
Depth 203
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester

• • Improvements for 35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester, NY 14626?

35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,793 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $359,200, the tax amount paid for 35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester, NY 14626 is $10,874.

When was 35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 11/26/2021 for $469,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2021 $469,000
09/24/2003 $1
04/09/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/26/2021 - D
12/03/2021 - R
Deed
09/24/2003 - D
09/26/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/09/1998 - D
04/09/1998 - R
Deed
11/27/1996 - D
11/27/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,875
Market value $588,900
Assessed value $359,200

Assessment History for 35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $528,200 $359,200 30.2752 $10,875 -0.80%
2024 $417,674 $359,200 30.52 $10,963 -9.33%
2023 $398,800 $343,000 35.25 $12,091 +20.92%
2022 $248,000 $248,000 40.32 $9,999 -0.86%
2021 $248,000 $248,000 40.67 $10,086 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Ambassador Rdg, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holmes Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 347 0.54
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.84
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.84
Craig Hill Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 266 1.20
Greece Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.39
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.00
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.04
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.59
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 2.81

Nearest high schools

Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.39
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 1.94
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.00