29 West Amy Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
29 West Amy Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 29 West Amy Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14626 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 89.60-2-82 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29 West Amy Lane, Rochester
| Sale date | 09/07/2023 |
| Sale price | $322,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,908 |
Lot & Building Information for 29 West Amy Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,684 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.358
|
| Lot dimensions | 54 ft X 161 ft |
| Frontage | 54 |
| Depth | 161 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 29 West Amy Lane, Rochester
- • Improvements for 29 West Amy Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29 West Amy Lane, Rochester
29 West Amy Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,684 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 29 West Amy Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $162,100, the tax amount paid for 29 West Amy Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 is $4,907.
When was 29 West Amy Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?29 West Amy Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 09/07/2023 for $322,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 29 West Amy Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 West Amy Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 29 West Amy Lane, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 29 West Amy Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 29 West Amy Lane, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,908 |
| Market value | $265,700 |
| Assessed value | $162,100 |
Assessment History for 29 West Amy Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 West Amy Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238,400 | $162,100 | 30.2752 | $4,908 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $188,488 | $162,100 | 30.52 | $4,947 | -10.61% |
| 2023 | $182,600 | $157,000 | 35.25 | $5,534 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $157,000 | $157,000 | 40.32 | $6,330 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $157,000 | $157,000 | 40.67 | $6,385 | -0.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 West Amy Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 West Amy Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Road Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 347 | 0.44 |
| St. John the Evangelist School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.77 |
| Greece Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 40 | 1.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Young Women's College Prep Charter | 4 | Charter | 7-12 | 367 | 1.27 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 1.95 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 2.04 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 2.49 |
| Aquinas Institute | NR | Private | 6-12 | 718 | 2.71 |
Nearest high schools